RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH - TAK LOCAL (37327) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH - TAK LOCAL
  • Number
  • 37327
Advertisement

37327 Hwh - Tak Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Tarakeswar (TAK). Hwh - Tak Local covers total journey of 57 kilometers. At 13:38 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 15:03 it arrives at Tarakeswar. 37327 Hwh - Tak Local has total 21 stopping station like HIND MOTOR (HMZ), DIARA (DEA), MALIYA (MLYA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 37327 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HWH - TAK LOCAL
  • 16th October
  • 9 Min
  • 15th October
  • RT
  • 1st October
  • 2 Min
  • 27th September
  • 4 Min
  • 26th September
  • RT
  • 25th September
  • RT
  • 24th September
  • RT
  • 22nd September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 41 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 57Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

HWH - TAK LOCAL - 37327 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:38
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations LILUAH
  • Arrival 13:46
  • Departure 13:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELUR
  • Arrival 13:49
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLY
  • Arrival 13:52
  • Departure 13:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UTTARPARA
  • Arrival 13:55
  • Departure 13:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HIND MOTOR
  • Arrival 13:57
  • Departure 13:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KONNAGAR
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RISHRA
  • Arrival 14:03
  • Departure 14:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SERAMPORE
  • Arrival 14:08
  • Departure 14:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEORAPHULI
  • Arrival 14:16
  • Departure 14:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DIARA
  • Arrival 14:23
  • Departure 14:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NASIBPUR
  • Arrival 14:26
  • Departure 14:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SINGUR
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMARKUNDU LOWER
  • Arrival 14:32
  • Departure 14:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALIKUL
  • Arrival 14:37
  • Departure 14:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALIYA
  • Arrival 14:41
  • Departure 14:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARIPAL
  • Arrival 14:42
  • Departure 14:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAIKALA
  • Arrival 14:47
  • Departure 14:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAHIR KHANDA
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure 14:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LOKNATH
  • Arrival 14:54
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TARAKESWAR
  • Arrival 15:03
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH - TAK LOCAL depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HWH - TAK LOCAL (37327) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 13:38.

How much time HWH - TAK LOCAL take to reach TARAKESWAR Railway Station?

HWH - TAK LOCAL reach on day 1 to TARAKESWAR Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH - TAK LOCAL at TARAKESWAR Railway Station is 15:03.

Distance covered by HWH - TAK LOCAL?

HWH - TAK LOCAL covers 57 km to reach TARAKESWAR Railway Station at average speed of 41 km/hr. HWH - TAK LOCAL passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on