RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TAK-HWH LOCAL (37316) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TAK-HWH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 37316
Advertisement

37316 Tak-hwh Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Tarakeswar (TAK) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Tak-hwh Local covers total journey of 57 kilometers. At 05:35 it departs from Tarakeswar and at 07:05 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 37316 Tak-hwh Local has total 21 stopping station like MALIYA (MLYA), DIARA (DEA), HIND MOTOR (HMZ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 37316 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TAK-HWH LOCAL
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 17th February
  • 17 Min
  • 4th February
  • 4 Min
  • 22nd January
  • 22 Min
  • 10th January
  • RT
  • 5th January
  • RT
  • 4th January
  • RT
  • 3rd January
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 38 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 57Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

TAK-HWH LOCAL - 37316 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TARAKESWAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations LOKNATH
  • Arrival 05:37
  • Departure 05:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAHIR KHANDA
  • Arrival 05:42
  • Departure 05:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAIKALA
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure 05:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARIPAL
  • Arrival 05:48
  • Departure 05:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALIYA
  • Arrival 05:51
  • Departure 05:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALIKUL
  • Arrival 05:54
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMARKUNDU LOWER
  • Arrival 05:58
  • Departure 05:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SINGUR
  • Arrival 06:01
  • Departure 06:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NASIBPUR
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DIARA
  • Arrival 06:08
  • Departure 06:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEORAPHULI
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SERAMPORE
  • Arrival 06:28
  • Departure 06:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RISHRA
  • Arrival 06:33
  • Departure 06:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KONNAGAR
  • Arrival 06:37
  • Departure 06:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HIND MOTOR
  • Arrival 06:39
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UTTARPARA
  • Arrival 06:42
  • Departure 06:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLY
  • Arrival 06:44
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELUR
  • Arrival 06:47
  • Departure 06:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LILUAH
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 06:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TAK-HWH LOCAL depart from TARAKESWAR Railway Station?

TAK-HWH LOCAL (37316) departs from TARAKESWAR Railway Station at 05:35.

How much time TAK-HWH LOCAL take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

TAK-HWH LOCAL reach on day 1 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of TAK-HWH LOCAL at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 07:05.

Distance covered by TAK-HWH LOCAL?

TAK-HWH LOCAL covers 57 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 38 km/hr. TAK-HWH LOCAL passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on