RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH JER MEMU LOCAL (68007) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH JER MEMU LOCAL
  • Number
  • 68007
Advertisement

68007 Hwh Jer Memu Local is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Jaleswar (JER). Hwh Jer Memu Local covers total journey of 188 kilometers. At 17:00 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 21:45 it arrives at Jaleswar. 68007 Hwh Jer Memu Local has total 43 stopping station like CHENGEL (CGA), NANDAHGANJA (NDGJ), MADPUR (MPD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 68007 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HWH JER MEMU LOCAL
  • 18th June
  • 9 Min
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 16th June
  • 18 Min
  • 14th June
  • 1 Hr 33 Min
  • 13th June
  • 47 Min
  • 12th June
  • 30 Min
  • 11th June
  • 33 Min
  • 10th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 40 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 188Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MEMU (MEMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

HWH JER MEMU LOCAL - 68007 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIKIAPARA
  • Arrival 17:11
  • Departure 17:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DASHNAGAR
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure 17:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMRAJATALA
  • Arrival 17:18
  • Departure 17:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 17:22
  • Departure 17:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANDUL
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure 17:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANKRALL
  • Arrival 17:35
  • Departure 17:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ABADA
  • Arrival 17:38
  • Departure 17:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALPUR
  • Arrival 17:42
  • Departure 17:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAURIA JN
  • Arrival 17:46
  • Departure 17:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGEL
  • Arrival 17:49
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHULESWAR
  • Arrival 17:53
  • Departure 17:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ULUBARIA
  • Arrival 17:57
  • Departure 17:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIR SHIBPUR
  • Arrival 18:01
  • Departure 18:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KULGACHIA
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGNAN
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHORAGHATA
  • Arrival 18:14
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEULTI
  • Arrival 18:18
  • Departure 18:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLAGHAT GOODS
  • Arrival 18:23
  • Departure 18:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MECHEDA
  • Arrival 18:28
  • Departure 18:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDAHGANJA
  • Arrival 18:32
  • Departure 18:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHOGPUR
  • Arrival 18:36
  • Departure 18:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANSKURA
  • Arrival 18:46
  • Departure 18:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHIRAI
  • Arrival 18:53
  • Departure 18:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAUR
  • Arrival 18:58
  • Departure 18:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RADHAMOHANPUR
  • Arrival 19:03
  • Departure 19:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUAN
  • Arrival 19:07
  • Departure 19:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALICHAK
  • Arrival 19:11
  • Departure 19:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHYAM CHAK
  • Arrival 19:16
  • Departure 19:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADPUR
  • Arrival 19:21
  • Departure 19:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAKPUR
  • Arrival 19:26
  • Departure 19:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 19:42
  • Departure 19:47
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HIJLI
  • Arrival 19:54
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 124 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BENAPUR
  • Arrival 20:02
  • Departure 20:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARAYANGARH
  • Arrival 20:11
  • Departure 20:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 143 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAKHRABAD
  • Arrival 20:18
  • Departure 20:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 149 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELDA
  • Arrival 20:27
  • Departure 20:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 155 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIKURSINI
  • Arrival 20:36
  • Departure 20:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 164 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DANTAN
  • Arrival 20:44
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 172 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANGUA
  • Arrival 20:52
  • Departure 20:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAKSHANNATH RD
  • Arrival 20:59
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 182 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALESWAR
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 188 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH JER MEMU LOCAL depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HWH JER MEMU LOCAL (68007) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 17:00.

How much time HWH JER MEMU LOCAL take to reach JALESWAR Railway Station?

HWH JER MEMU LOCAL reach on day 1 to JALESWAR Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH JER MEMU LOCAL at JALESWAR Railway Station is 21:45.

Distance covered by HWH JER MEMU LOCAL?

HWH JER MEMU LOCAL covers 188 km to reach JALESWAR Railway Station at average speed of 40 km/hr. HWH JER MEMU LOCAL passes through 43 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on