RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH JER MEMU LOCAL (68007) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH JER MEMU LOCAL
  • Number
  • 68007
Advertisement

68007 Hwh Jer Memu Local is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Jaleswar (JER). Hwh Jer Memu Local covers total journey of 184 kilometers. At 16:50 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 21:25 it arrives at Jaleswar. 68007 Hwh Jer Memu Local has total 22 stopping station like MECHEDA (MCA), MADPUR (MPD), BAKHRABAD (VKD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 68007 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HWH JER MEMU LOCAL
  • 9th April
  • RT
  • 8th April
  • RT
  • 6th April
  • RT
  • 5th April
  • 12 Min
  • 31st March
  • RT
  • 30th March
  • 27 Min
  • 29th March
  • RT
  • 28th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 41 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 184Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MEMU (MEMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

HWH JER MEMU LOCAL - 68007 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 17:09
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAURIA JN
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ULUBARIA
  • Arrival 17:33
  • Departure 17:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGNAN
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 17:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MECHEDA
  • Arrival 17:58
  • Departure 17:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANSKURA
  • Arrival 18:14
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAUR
  • Arrival 18:26
  • Departure 18:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RADHAMOHANPUR
  • Arrival 18:31
  • Departure 18:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALICHAK
  • Arrival 18:39
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADPUR
  • Arrival 18:51
  • Departure 18:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 103 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HIJLI
  • Arrival 19:27
  • Departure 19:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BENAPUR
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 127 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARAYANGARH
  • Arrival 19:46
  • Departure 19:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAKHRABAD
  • Arrival 19:53
  • Departure 19:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 145 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELDA
  • Arrival 19:58
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIKURSINI
  • Arrival 20:08
  • Departure 20:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DANTAN
  • Arrival 20:16
  • Departure 20:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 167 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANGUA
  • Arrival 20:24
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 172 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAKSHANNATH RD
  • Arrival 20:32
  • Departure 20:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 177 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALESWAR
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 184 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH JER MEMU LOCAL depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HWH JER MEMU LOCAL (68007) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 16:50.

How much time HWH JER MEMU LOCAL take to reach JALESWAR Railway Station?

HWH JER MEMU LOCAL reach on day 1 to JALESWAR Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH JER MEMU LOCAL at JALESWAR Railway Station is 21:25.

Distance covered by HWH JER MEMU LOCAL?

HWH JER MEMU LOCAL covers 184 km to reach JALESWAR Railway Station at average speed of 41 km/hr. HWH JER MEMU LOCAL passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on