RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JER HWH LOCAL (68002) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JER HWH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 68002
Advertisement

68002 Jer Hwh Local is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Jaleswar (JER) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Jer Hwh Local covers total journey of 188 kilometers. At 05:50 it departs from Jaleswar and at 09:50 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 68002 Jer Hwh Local has total 21 stopping station like BELDA (BLDA), KHARAGPUR JN (KGP), DEULTI (DTE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 68002 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JER HWH LOCAL
  • 16th May
  • 24 Min
  • 15th May
  • 12 Min
  • 13th May
  • RT
  • 6th May
  • RT
  • 5th May
  • 5 Min
  • 4th May
  • RT
  • 24th April
  • 36 Min
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 188Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • MEMU (MEMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

JER HWH LOCAL - 68002 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JALESWAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAKSHANNATH RD
  • Arrival 05:55
  • Departure 05:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANGUA
  • Arrival 06:01
  • Departure 06:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DANTAN
  • Arrival 06:06
  • Departure 06:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIKURSINI
  • Arrival 06:14
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELDA
  • Arrival 06:21
  • Departure 06:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAKHRABAD
  • Arrival 06:31
  • Departure 06:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARAYANGARH
  • Arrival 06:39
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BENAPUR
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 06:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HIJLI
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALICHAK
  • Arrival 07:52
  • Departure 07:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANSKURA
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MECHEDA
  • Arrival 08:27
  • Departure 08:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLAGHAT GOODS
  • Arrival 08:32
  • Departure 08:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 133 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEULTI
  • Arrival 08:36
  • Departure 08:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGNAN
  • Arrival 08:42
  • Departure 08:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 143 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ULUBARIA
  • Arrival 08:52
  • Departure 08:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 156 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANDUL
  • Arrival 09:12
  • Departure 09:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 09:19
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 181 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 188 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JER HWH LOCAL depart from JALESWAR Railway Station?

JER HWH LOCAL (68002) departs from JALESWAR Railway Station at 05:50.

How much time JER HWH LOCAL take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

JER HWH LOCAL reach on day 1 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of JER HWH LOCAL at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 09:50.

Distance covered by JER HWH LOCAL?

JER HWH LOCAL covers 188 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. JER HWH LOCAL passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on