RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH LKU EXP (12353) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH LKU EXP
  • Number
  • 12353
Advertisement

12353 Hwh Lku Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Lal Kuan (LKU). Hwh Lku Exp covers total journey of 1298 kilometers. At 08:15 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 07:20 it arrives at Lal Kuan. 12353 Hwh Lku Exp has total 18 stopping station like DHANBAD JN (DHN), VARANASI JN (BSB), LUCKNOW NR (LKO) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12353 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HWH LKU EXP
  • 9th April
  • RT
  • 2nd April
  • RT
  • 26th March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 12th March
  • RT
  • 5th March
  • RT
  • 19th February
  • RT
  • 12th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1298Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 23 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

HWH LKU EXP - 12353 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 09:23
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 10:48
  • Departure 10:53
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 199 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHANBAD JN
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 257 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 456 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEHRI ON SONE
  • Arrival 15:48
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 541 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 660 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 678 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARTAPGARH JN
  • Arrival 21:23
  • Departure 21:28
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 806 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMETHI
  • Arrival 22:16
  • Departure 22:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 841 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAE BARELI JN
  • Arrival 23:06
  • Departure 23:11
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 901 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 01:05
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 979 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 04:41
  • Departure 04:49
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 1214 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAREILLY CITY
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1217 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations IZZATNAGAR
  • Arrival 05:18
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1222 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KICHHA
  • Arrival 06:21
  • Departure 06:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1281 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LAL KUAN
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1298 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH LKU EXP depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HWH LKU EXP (12353) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 08:15.

How much time HWH LKU EXP take to reach LAL KUAN Railway Station?

HWH LKU EXP reach on day 2 to LAL KUAN Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH LKU EXP at LAL KUAN Railway Station is 07:20.

Distance covered by HWH LKU EXP?

HWH LKU EXP covers 1298 km to reach LAL KUAN Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. HWH LKU EXP passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on