RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

LKU HWH EXP (12354) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • LKU HWH EXP
  • Number
  • 12354
Advertisement

12354 Lku Hwh Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Lal Kuan (LKU) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Lku Hwh Exp covers total journey of 1301 kilometers. At 19:20 it departs from Lal Kuan and at 18:55 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 12354 Lku Hwh Exp has total 18 stopping station like BAREILLY (BE), PARTAPGARH JN (PBH), GAYA JN (GAYA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12354 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the LKU HWH EXP
  • 16th March
  • 4 Hr 35 Min
  • 23rd February
  • 19 Min
  • 16th February
  • 17 Min
  • 9th February
  • 1 Hr 30 Min
  • 2nd February
  • 2 Hr 17 Min
  • 26th January
  • RT
  • 19th January
  • 6 Hr 23 Min
  • 12th January
  • 13 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1301Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 23 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

LKU HWH EXP - 12354 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LAL KUAN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KICHHA
  • Arrival 19:41
  • Departure 19:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations IZZATNAGAR
  • Arrival 20:32
  • Departure 20:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAREILLY CITY
  • Arrival 20:52
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 18 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 21:22
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 319 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAE BARELI JN
  • Arrival 02:40
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 397 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMETHI
  • Arrival 03:45
  • Departure 03:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 457 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARTAPGARH JN
  • Arrival 04:23
  • Departure 04:28
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 492 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 620 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 639 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEHRI ON SONE
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 09:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 758 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 843 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHANBAD JN
  • Arrival 14:25
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1042 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1100 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 16:20
  • Departure 16:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1144 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 17:12
  • Departure 17:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1207 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1301 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time LKU HWH EXP depart from LAL KUAN Railway Station?

LKU HWH EXP (12354) departs from LAL KUAN Railway Station at 19:20.

How much time LKU HWH EXP take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

LKU HWH EXP reach on day 2 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of LKU HWH EXP at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 18:55.

Distance covered by LKU HWH EXP?

LKU HWH EXP covers 1301 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. LKU HWH EXP passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on