RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ISPAT EXPRESS (12871) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ISPAT EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12871
Advertisement

12871 Ispat Express is a -- (--) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Titlagarh (TIG). Ispat Express covers total journey of 745 kilometers. At 06:35 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 19:35 it arrives at Titlagarh. 12871 Ispat Express has total 23 stopping station like RAKHA MINES (RHE), MANOHARPUR (MOU), SAMBALPUR (SBP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12871 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ISPAT EXPRESS
  • 26th May
  • 2 Min
  • 22nd May
  • 41 Min
  • 21st May
  • 1 Hr 1 Min
  • 18th May
  • RT
  • 16th May
  • 24 Min
  • 15th May
  • 7 Min
  • 14th May
  • 34 Min
  • 13th May
  • 3 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 745Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

ISPAT EXPRESS - 12871 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:11
  • Departure 08:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHARGRAM
  • Arrival 08:47
  • Departure 08:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAKULIA
  • Arrival 09:11
  • Departure 09:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 183 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHATSILA
  • Arrival 09:34
  • Departure 09:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 214 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAKHA MINES
  • Arrival 09:56
  • Departure 09:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 231 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival 10:18
  • Departure 10:23
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 250 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SINI JN
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 10:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 277 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJKHARSAWAN JN
  • Arrival 11:07
  • Departure 11:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 292 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAKRADHARPUR
  • Arrival 11:28
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 312 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANOHARPUR
  • Arrival 12:19
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 373 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BONDAMUNDA
  • Arrival 12:47
  • Departure 12:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 406 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROURKELA
  • Arrival 13:07
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 413 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJ GANGPUR
  • Arrival 13:41
  • Departure 13:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 443 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 515 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMBALPUR
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 563 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HIRAKUD
  • Arrival 16:14
  • Departure 16:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 570 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARGARH ROAD
  • Arrival 16:48
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 606 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARPALI
  • Arrival 17:08
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 625 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LOISINGHA
  • Arrival 17:39
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 663 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALANGIR
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 682 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAINTALA
  • Arrival 18:31
  • Departure 18:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 716 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TITLAGARH
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 745 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ISPAT EXPRESS depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

ISPAT EXPRESS (12871) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 06:35.

How much time ISPAT EXPRESS take to reach TITLAGARH Railway Station?

ISPAT EXPRESS reach on day 2 to TITLAGARH Railway Station. The arrival time of ISPAT EXPRESS at TITLAGARH Railway Station is 19:35.

Distance covered by ISPAT EXPRESS?

ISPAT EXPRESS covers 745 km to reach TITLAGARH Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. ISPAT EXPRESS passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on