RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ISPAT EXPRESS (12872) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ISPAT EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12872
Advertisement

12872 Ispat Express is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Titlagarh (TIG) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Ispat Express covers total journey of 746 kilometers. At 05:15 it departs from Titlagarh and at 18:52 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 12872 Ispat Express has total 31 stopping station like SAMBALPUR (SBP), RAJ GANGPUR (GP), SINI JN (SINI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12872 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ISPAT EXPRESS
  • 23rd July
  • RT
  • 22nd July
  • RT
  • 21st July
  • RT
  • 15th July
  • RT
  • 14th July
  • RT
  • 13th July
  • RT
  • 27th June
  • RT
  • 26th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 746Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 37 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

ISPAT EXPRESS - 12872 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TITLAGARH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAINTALA
  • Arrival 05:44
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALANGIR
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LOISINGHA
  • Arrival 06:33
  • Departure 06:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARPALI
  • Arrival 07:07
  • Departure 07:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARGARH ROAD
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure 07:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HIRAKUD
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure 07:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 174 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMBALPUR
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 181 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMBALPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 183 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RENGALI
  • Arrival 08:48
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 204 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 230 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGDIHI
  • Arrival 10:03
  • Departure 10:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 251 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAMRA
  • Arrival 10:18
  • Departure 10:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 267 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARPOS
  • Arrival 10:33
  • Departure 10:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 283 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJ GANGPUR
  • Arrival 10:51
  • Departure 10:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 302 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROURKELA
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 332 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANOHARPUR
  • Arrival 12:06
  • Departure 12:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 369 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOILKERA
  • Arrival 12:35
  • Departure 12:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 397 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONUA
  • Arrival 12:51
  • Departure 12:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 410 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAKRADHARPUR
  • Arrival 13:10
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 430 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJKHARSAWAN JN
  • Arrival 13:34
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 451 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SINI JN
  • Arrival 13:52
  • Departure 13:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 466 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival 14:34
  • Departure 14:39
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 493 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAKHA MINES
  • Arrival 14:59
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 515 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GALUDIH
  • Arrival 15:07
  • Departure 15:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 522 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHATSILA
  • Arrival 15:18
  • Departure 15:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 532 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAKULIA
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 15:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 562 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHARGRAM
  • Arrival 16:01
  • Departure 16:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 591 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:41
  • Departure 16:46
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 631 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure 18:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 739 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 18:52
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 746 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ISPAT EXPRESS depart from TITLAGARH Railway Station?

ISPAT EXPRESS (12872) departs from TITLAGARH Railway Station at 05:15.

How much time ISPAT EXPRESS take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

ISPAT EXPRESS reach on day 1 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of ISPAT EXPRESS at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 18:52.

Distance covered by ISPAT EXPRESS?

ISPAT EXPRESS covers 746 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. ISPAT EXPRESS passes through 31 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on