RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ISPAT EXPRESS (12872) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ISPAT EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12872
Advertisement

12872 Ispat Express is a -- (--) which is running between Titlagarh (TIG) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Ispat Express covers total journey of 745 kilometers. At 05:15 it departs from Titlagarh and at 18:15 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 12872 Ispat Express has total 23 stopping station like BARGARH ROAD (BRGA), ROURKELA (ROU), TATANAGAR JN (TATA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12872 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ISPAT EXPRESS
  • 18th August
  • 20 Min
  • 17th August
  • 57 Min
  • 16th August
  • 1 Hr 7 Min
  • 15th August
  • 1 Hr 7 Min
  • 14th August
  • RT
  • 13th August
  • 1 Hr 10 Min
  • 12th August
  • 10 Min
  • 11th August
  • 1 Hr 15 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 745Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

ISPAT EXPRESS - 12872 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TITLAGARH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAINTALA
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure 05:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALANGIR
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LOISINGHA
  • Arrival 06:31
  • Departure 06:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARPALI
  • Arrival 06:58
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARGARH ROAD
  • Arrival 07:16
  • Departure 07:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 140 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HIRAKUD
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 175 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMBALPUR
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 182 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 231 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJ GANGPUR
  • Arrival 10:34
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 302 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROURKELA
  • Arrival 11:02
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 332 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANOHARPUR
  • Arrival 11:44
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 372 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAKRADHARPUR
  • Arrival 12:35
  • Departure 12:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 433 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJKHARSAWAN JN
  • Arrival 12:54
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 453 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SINI JN
  • Arrival 13:11
  • Departure 13:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 469 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival 13:45
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 495 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAKHA MINES
  • Arrival 14:19
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 515 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHATSILA
  • Arrival 14:36
  • Departure 14:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 532 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAKULIA
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 562 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHARGRAM
  • Arrival 15:24
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 591 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:02
  • Departure 16:07
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 630 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 17:38
  • Departure 17:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 737 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 745 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ISPAT EXPRESS depart from TITLAGARH Railway Station?

ISPAT EXPRESS (12872) departs from TITLAGARH Railway Station at 05:15.

How much time ISPAT EXPRESS take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

ISPAT EXPRESS reach on day 2 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of ISPAT EXPRESS at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 18:15.

Distance covered by ISPAT EXPRESS?

ISPAT EXPRESS covers 745 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. ISPAT EXPRESS passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on