RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TIG-R PASS (58217) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TIG-R PASS
  • Number
  • 58217
Advertisement

58217 Tig-r Pass is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Titlagarh (TIG) and Raipur Jn (R). Tig-r Pass covers total journey of 203 kilometers. At 19:30 it departs from Titlagarh and at 00:30 it arrives at Raipur Jn. 58217 Tig-r Pass has total 13 stopping station like KANTABANJI (KBJ), LAKHNA (LKNA), BAGBAHRA (BGBR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 58217 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TIG-R PASS
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 16th June
  • RT
  • 15th June
  • RT
  • 14th June
  • RT
  • 13th June
  • 1 Hr 6 Min
  • 12th June
  • RT
  • 10th June
  • RT
  • 9th June
  • 25 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 41 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 203Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

TIG-R PASS - 58217 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TITLAGARH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAHENBATA
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 19:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MURIBAHAL
  • Arrival 19:52
  • Departure 19:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANTABANJI
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TUREKALA ROAD
  • Arrival 20:33
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARISHANKER RD
  • Arrival 20:43
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAKHNA
  • Arrival 20:58
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAWAPARA ROAD
  • Arrival 21:12
  • Departure 21:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARIAR ROAD
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure 21:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGBAHRA
  • Arrival 21:55
  • Departure 21:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHASAMUND
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 149 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANDIR HASAUD
  • Arrival 00:03
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 186 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 203 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TIG-R PASS depart from TITLAGARH Railway Station?

TIG-R PASS (58217) departs from TITLAGARH Railway Station at 19:30.

How much time TIG-R PASS take to reach RAIPUR JN Railway Station?

TIG-R PASS reach on day 2 to RAIPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of TIG-R PASS at RAIPUR JN Railway Station is 00:30.

Distance covered by TIG-R PASS?

TIG-R PASS covers 203 km to reach RAIPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 41 km/hr. TIG-R PASS passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on