RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH-CDAE LOCAL (36031) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH-CDAE LOCAL
  • Number
  • 36031
Advertisement

36031 Hwh-cdae Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Chandanpur (CDAE). Hwh-cdae Local covers total journey of 41 kilometers. At 08:45 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 09:44 it arrives at Chandanpur. 36031 Hwh-cdae Local has total 14 stopping station like BELANAGAR (BZL), JANAI ROAD (JOX), MIRZAPUR BNKIPR (MBE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 36031 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HWH-CDAE LOCAL
  • 20th May
  • RT
  • 17th May
  • RT
  • 11th May
  • RT
  • 8th February
  • 8 Min
  • 4th January
  • 3 Min
  • 3rd January
  • 9 Min
  • 2nd January
  • 3 Min
  • 1st January
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 42 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 41Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 59 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

HWH-CDAE LOCAL - 36031 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations LILUAH
  • Arrival 08:53
  • Departure 08:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELUR
  • Arrival 08:56
  • Departure 08:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELANAGAR
  • Arrival 09:02
  • Departure 09:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DANKUNI
  • Arrival 09:07
  • Departure 09:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOBRA
  • Arrival 09:09
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JANAI ROAD
  • Arrival 09:14
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEGUMPUR
  • Arrival 09:16
  • Departure 09:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARUIPARA
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIRZAPUR BNKIPR
  • Arrival 09:24
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALARAMBATI
  • Arrival 09:26
  • Departure 09:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMARKUNDU
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHU SUDANPUR
  • Arrival 09:34
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDANPUR
  • Arrival 09:44
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH-CDAE LOCAL depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HWH-CDAE LOCAL (36031) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 08:45.

How much time HWH-CDAE LOCAL take to reach CHANDANPUR Railway Station?

HWH-CDAE LOCAL reach on day 1 to CHANDANPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH-CDAE LOCAL at CHANDANPUR Railway Station is 09:44.

Distance covered by HWH-CDAE LOCAL?

HWH-CDAE LOCAL covers 41 km to reach CHANDANPUR Railway Station at average speed of 42 km/hr. HWH-CDAE LOCAL passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on