RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CDAE-HWH LOCAL (36032) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CDAE-HWH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 36032
Advertisement

36032 Cdae-hwh Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Chandanpur (CDAE) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Cdae-hwh Local covers total journey of 41 kilometers. At 09:57 it departs from Chandanpur and at 11:05 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 36032 Cdae-hwh Local has total 14 stopping station like BALARAMBATI (BLAE), BEGUMPUR (BPAE), DANKUNI (DKAE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 36032 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CDAE-HWH LOCAL
  • 7th April
  • RT
  • 6th April
  • 3 Min
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • 6 Min
  • 28th December
  • RT
  • 27th December
  • 26th December
  • 10 Min
  • 25th December
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 37 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 41Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 8 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

CDAE-HWH LOCAL - 36032 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHANDANPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:57
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHU SUDANPUR
  • Arrival 10:01
  • Departure 10:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMARKUNDU
  • Arrival 10:05
  • Departure 10:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALARAMBATI
  • Arrival 10:09
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIRZAPUR BNKIPR
  • Arrival 10:11
  • Departure 10:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARUIPARA
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEGUMPUR
  • Arrival 10:19
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JANAI ROAD
  • Arrival 10:21
  • Departure 10:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOBRA
  • Arrival 10:24
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DANKUNI
  • Arrival 10:28
  • Departure 10:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELANAGAR
  • Arrival 10:32
  • Departure 10:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELUR
  • Arrival 10:38
  • Departure 10:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LILUAH
  • Arrival 10:41
  • Departure 10:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CDAE-HWH LOCAL depart from CHANDANPUR Railway Station?

CDAE-HWH LOCAL (36032) departs from CHANDANPUR Railway Station at 09:57.

How much time CDAE-HWH LOCAL take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

CDAE-HWH LOCAL reach on day 1 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of CDAE-HWH LOCAL at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 11:05.

Distance covered by CDAE-HWH LOCAL?

CDAE-HWH LOCAL covers 41 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 37 km/hr. CDAE-HWH LOCAL passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on