RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CDAE HWH LOCAL (36038) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CDAE HWH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 36038
Advertisement

36038 Cdae Hwh Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Chandanpur (CDAE) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Cdae Hwh Local covers total journey of 41 kilometers. At 19:33 it departs from Chandanpur and at 20:35 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 36038 Cdae Hwh Local has total 14 stopping station like BALARAMBATI (BLAE), BEGUMPUR (BPAE), DANKUNI (DKAE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 36038 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CDAE HWH LOCAL
  • 20th August
  • RT
  • 19th August
  • RT
  • 17th August
  • RT
  • 16th August
  • RT
  • 12th August
  • 11 Min
  • 9th August
  • RT
  • 5th August
  • RT
  • 4th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 40 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 41Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 2 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

CDAE HWH LOCAL - 36038 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHANDANPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:33
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHU SUDANPUR
  • Arrival 19:36
  • Departure 19:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMARKUNDU
  • Arrival 19:41
  • Departure 19:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALARAMBATI
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure 19:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIRZAPUR BNKIPR
  • Arrival 19:47
  • Departure 19:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARUIPARA
  • Arrival 19:51
  • Departure 19:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEGUMPUR
  • Arrival 19:55
  • Departure 19:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JANAI ROAD
  • Arrival 19:57
  • Departure 19:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOBRA
  • Arrival 20:01
  • Departure 20:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DANKUNI
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELANAGAR
  • Arrival 20:09
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELUR
  • Arrival 20:15
  • Departure 20:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LILUAH
  • Arrival 20:18
  • Departure 20:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CDAE HWH LOCAL depart from CHANDANPUR Railway Station?

CDAE HWH LOCAL (36038) departs from CHANDANPUR Railway Station at 19:33.

How much time CDAE HWH LOCAL take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

CDAE HWH LOCAL reach on day 1 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of CDAE HWH LOCAL at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 20:35.

Distance covered by CDAE HWH LOCAL?

CDAE HWH LOCAL covers 41 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 40 km/hr. CDAE HWH LOCAL passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on