RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CDAE-HWH LOCAL (36036) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CDAE-HWH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 36036
Advertisement

36036 Cdae-hwh Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Chandanpur (CDAE) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Cdae-hwh Local covers total journey of 41 kilometers. At 15:05 it departs from Chandanpur and at 16:05 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 36036 Cdae-hwh Local has total 14 stopping station like BALARAMBATI (BLAE), BEGUMPUR (BPAE), DANKUNI (DKAE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 36036 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CDAE-HWH LOCAL
  • 12th November
  • RT
  • 11th November
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • 22nd February
  • 20 Min
  • 20th February
  • RT
  • 19th February
  • RT
  • 17th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 41 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 41Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

CDAE-HWH LOCAL - 36036 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHANDANPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHU SUDANPUR
  • Arrival 15:09
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMARKUNDU
  • Arrival 15:13
  • Departure 15:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALARAMBATI
  • Arrival 15:17
  • Departure 15:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIRZAPUR BNKIPR
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure 15:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARUIPARA
  • Arrival 15:23
  • Departure 15:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEGUMPUR
  • Arrival 15:27
  • Departure 15:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JANAI ROAD
  • Arrival 15:29
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOBRA
  • Arrival 15:32
  • Departure 15:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DANKUNI
  • Arrival 15:36
  • Departure 15:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELANAGAR
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 15:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELUR
  • Arrival 15:46
  • Departure 15:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LILUAH
  • Arrival 15:49
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 16:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CDAE-HWH LOCAL depart from CHANDANPUR Railway Station?

CDAE-HWH LOCAL (36036) departs from CHANDANPUR Railway Station at 15:05.

How much time CDAE-HWH LOCAL take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

CDAE-HWH LOCAL reach on day 1 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of CDAE-HWH LOCAL at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 16:05.

Distance covered by CDAE-HWH LOCAL?

CDAE-HWH LOCAL covers 41 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 41 km/hr. CDAE-HWH LOCAL passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on