RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CDAE-HWH LOCAL (36034) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CDAE-HWH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 36034
Advertisement

36034 Cdae-hwh Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Chandanpur (CDAE) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Cdae-hwh Local covers total journey of 41 kilometers. At 11:50 it departs from Chandanpur and at 12:55 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 36034 Cdae-hwh Local has total 14 stopping station like BALARAMBATI (BLAE), BEGUMPUR (BPAE), DANKUNI (DKAE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 36034 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CDAE-HWH LOCAL
  • 23rd August
  • RT
  • 20th August
  • RT
  • 18th August
  • RT
  • 16th August
  • RT
  • 15th August
  • 6 Min
  • 9th August
  • 5 Min
  • 2nd August
  • RT
  • 31st July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 38 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 41Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

CDAE-HWH LOCAL - 36034 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHANDANPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHU SUDANPUR
  • Arrival 11:54
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMARKUNDU
  • Arrival 11:59
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALARAMBATI
  • Arrival 12:03
  • Departure 12:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIRZAPUR BNKIPR
  • Arrival 12:05
  • Departure 12:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARUIPARA
  • Arrival 12:09
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEGUMPUR
  • Arrival 12:13
  • Departure 12:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JANAI ROAD
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure 12:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOBRA
  • Arrival 12:19
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DANKUNI
  • Arrival 12:23
  • Departure 12:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELANAGAR
  • Arrival 12:27
  • Departure 12:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELUR
  • Arrival 12:33
  • Departure 12:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LILUAH
  • Arrival 12:36
  • Departure 12:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CDAE-HWH LOCAL depart from CHANDANPUR Railway Station?

CDAE-HWH LOCAL (36034) departs from CHANDANPUR Railway Station at 11:50.

How much time CDAE-HWH LOCAL take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

CDAE-HWH LOCAL reach on day 1 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of CDAE-HWH LOCAL at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 12:55.

Distance covered by CDAE-HWH LOCAL?

CDAE-HWH LOCAL covers 41 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 38 km/hr. CDAE-HWH LOCAL passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on