RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BBS SC SPL (08409) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BBS SC SPL
  • Number
  • 08409
Advertisement

08409 Bbs Sc Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Bhubaneswar (BBS) and Secunderabad Jn (SC). Bbs Sc Spl covers total journey of 1136 kilometers. At 23:20 it departs from Bhubaneswar and at 18:30 it arrives at Secunderabad Jn. 08409 Bbs Sc Spl has total 11 stopping station like BRAHMAPUR (BAM), SRIKAKULAM ROAD (CHE), KOTTAVALASA (KTV) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 08409 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BBS SC SPL
  • 8th December
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 60 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1136Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 19 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

BBS SC SPL - 08409 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 166 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 240 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure 04:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 312 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 382 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTTAVALASA
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure 06:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 416 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 447 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAYANAPADU
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 786 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 14:39
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 983 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1136 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BBS SC SPL depart from BHUBANESWAR Railway Station?

BBS SC SPL (08409) departs from BHUBANESWAR Railway Station at 23:20.

How much time BBS SC SPL take to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

BBS SC SPL reach on day 2 to SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BBS SC SPL at SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station is 18:30.

Distance covered by BBS SC SPL?

BBS SC SPL covers 1136 km to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 60 km/hr. BBS SC SPL passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on