RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BBS SC SPL (08409) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BBS SC SPL
  • Number
  • 08409
Advertisement

08409 Bbs Sc Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Puri (PURI). Bbs Sc Spl covers total journey of 502 kilometers. At 19:05 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 04:30 it arrives at Puri. 08409 Bbs Sc Spl has total 15 stopping station like BELDA (BLDA), RUPSA JN (ROP), BHADRAKH (BHC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 08409 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BBS SC SPL
  • 8th December
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 54 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 502Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 9 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BBS SC SPL - 08409 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations MECHEDA
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:55
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELDA
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALESWAR
  • Arrival 22:04
  • Departure 22:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 187 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BASTA
  • Arrival 22:24
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RUPSA JN
  • Arrival 22:36
  • Departure 22:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 216 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 22:52
  • Departure 22:57
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 234 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SORO
  • Arrival 23:28
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 267 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 00:03
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 296 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 00:36
  • Departure 00:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 340 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 01:35
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 412 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 02:15
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 439 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 02:40
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 458 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PURI
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 502 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BBS SC SPL depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

BBS SC SPL (08409) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 19:05.

How much time BBS SC SPL take to reach PURI Railway Station?

BBS SC SPL reach on day 3 to PURI Railway Station. The arrival time of BBS SC SPL at PURI Railway Station is 04:30.

Distance covered by BBS SC SPL?

BBS SC SPL covers 502 km to reach PURI Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. BBS SC SPL passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on