RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH RXL SPL (03041) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH RXL SPL
  • Number
  • 03041
Advertisement

03041 Hwh Rxl Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Raxaul Jn (RXL). Hwh Rxl Spl covers total journey of 695 kilometers. At 22:50 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 15:45 it arrives at Raxaul Jn. 03041 Hwh Rxl Spl has total 19 stopping station like ASANSOL JN (ASN), JHAJHA (JAJ), SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 03041 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 42 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 695Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

HWH RXL SPL - 03041 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANDEL JN
  • Arrival 23:51
  • Departure 23:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 01:09
  • Departure 01:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 01:57
  • Departure 01:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 168 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 02:45
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 211 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITTARANJAN
  • Arrival 03:16
  • Departure 03:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 235 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 03:51
  • Departure 03:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 292 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 04:18
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 321 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 05:55
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 365 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 06:32
  • Departure 06:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 419 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 456 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DALSINGH SARAI
  • Arrival 09:05
  • Departure 09:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 483 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 507 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 544 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAMTAUL
  • Arrival 11:28
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 567 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JANAKPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 11:46
  • Departure 11:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 587 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SITAMARHI
  • Arrival 13:15
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 612 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAIRAGNIA
  • Arrival 13:52
  • Departure 13:57
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 641 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAXAUL JN
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 695 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH RXL SPL depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HWH RXL SPL (03041) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 22:50.

How much time HWH RXL SPL take to reach RAXAUL JN Railway Station?

HWH RXL SPL reach on day 2 to RAXAUL JN Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH RXL SPL at RAXAUL JN Railway Station is 15:45.

Distance covered by HWH RXL SPL?

HWH RXL SPL covers 695 km to reach RAXAUL JN Railway Station at average speed of 42 km/hr. HWH RXL SPL passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on