RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH DLI KLK MAIL (12311) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH DLI KLK MAIL
  • Number
  • 12311
Advertisement

12311 Hwh Dli Klk Mail is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Kalka (KLK). Hwh Dli Klk Mail covers total journey of 1707 kilometers. At 19:40 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 04:35 it arrives at Kalka. 12311 Hwh Dli Klk Mail has total 39 stopping station like GAYA JN (GAYA), PHAPHUND (PHD), DELHI (DLI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12311 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HWH DLI KLK MAIL
  • 21st April
  • RT
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1707Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 32 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

HWH DLI KLK MAIL - 12311 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 21:43
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 22:17
  • Departure 22:22
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 199 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHANBAD JN
  • Arrival 23:26
  • Departure 23:31
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 257 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NSC BOSE J GOMO
  • Arrival 23:56
  • Departure 00:01
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 287 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARASNATH
  • Arrival 00:12
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 305 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAZARIBAGH RD
  • Arrival 00:36
  • Departure 00:39
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 332 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KODERMA
  • Arrival 01:11
  • Departure 01:14
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 380 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 456 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEHRI ON SONE
  • Arrival 03:57
  • Departure 03:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 541 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SASARAM
  • Arrival 04:12
  • Departure 04:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 559 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHABUA ROAD
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure 04:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 607 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 660 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIRZAPUR
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 723 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 813 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FATEHPUR
  • Arrival 10:53
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 930 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1007 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHAPHUND
  • Arrival 13:44
  • Departure 13:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1088 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ETAWAH JN
  • Arrival 14:25
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1144 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHIKOHABAD JN
  • Arrival 15:06
  • Departure 15:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1199 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FIROZABAD
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1219 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1236 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HATHRAS JN
  • Arrival 16:53
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1284 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALIGARH JN
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1314 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURJA JN
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 17:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1357 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1420 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1440 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SUBZI MANDI
  • Arrival 21:43
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1442 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SONIPAT
  • Arrival 22:14
  • Departure 22:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1483 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANAUR
  • Arrival 22:29
  • Departure 22:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1499 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMALKHA
  • Arrival 22:43
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1511 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANIPAT JN
  • Arrival 23:01
  • Departure 23:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1528 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARNAL
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1562 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KURUKSHETRA JN
  • Arrival 00:36
  • Departure 00:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1595 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 01:55
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1637 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANDIGARH
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1682 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANDI MANDIR
  • Arrival 04:08
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1691 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KALKA
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1707 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH DLI KLK MAIL depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HWH DLI KLK MAIL (12311) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 19:40.

How much time HWH DLI KLK MAIL take to reach KALKA Railway Station?

HWH DLI KLK MAIL reach on day 3 to KALKA Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH DLI KLK MAIL at KALKA Railway Station is 04:35.

Distance covered by HWH DLI KLK MAIL?

HWH DLI KLK MAIL covers 1707 km to reach KALKA Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. HWH DLI KLK MAIL passes through 39 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on