RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH DLI KLK MAIL (12311) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH DLI KLK MAIL
  • Number
  • 12311
Advertisement

12311 Hwh Dli Klk Mail is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Kalka (KLK). Hwh Dli Klk Mail covers total journey of 1749 kilometers. At 19:40 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 04:40 it arrives at Kalka. 12311 Hwh Dli Klk Mail has total 39 stopping station like GAYA JN (GAYA), PHAPHUND (PHD), DELHI (DLI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12311 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HWH DLI KLK MAIL
  • 26th March
  • RT
  • 25th March
  • 4 Min
  • 24th March
  • RT
  • 23rd March
  • RT
  • 22nd March
  • RT
  • 21st March
  • 6 Min
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • 1 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1749Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 33 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

HWH DLI KLK MAIL - 12311 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 21:43
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 22:17
  • Departure 22:22
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 201 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHANBAD JN
  • Arrival 23:26
  • Departure 23:36
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 260 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NSC BOSE J GOMO
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 289 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARASNATH
  • Arrival 00:31
  • Departure 00:36
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 307 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAZARIBAGH RD
  • Arrival 00:53
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 334 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KODERMA
  • Arrival 01:28
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 382 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 458 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEHRI ON SONE
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 03:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 544 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SASARAM
  • Arrival 04:11
  • Departure 04:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 561 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHABUA ROAD
  • Arrival 04:43
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 609 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 662 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIRZAPUR
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 726 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 811 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FATEHPUR
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 10:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 928 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1005 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHAPHUND
  • Arrival 13:44
  • Departure 13:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1088 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ETAWAH JN
  • Arrival 14:25
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1144 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHIKOHABAD JN
  • Arrival 15:06
  • Departure 15:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1200 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FIROZABAD
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1220 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:18
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 1236 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HATHRAS JN
  • Arrival 16:53
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1284 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALIGARH JN
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1314 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURJA JN
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 17:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1358 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1427 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1447 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SUBZI MANDI
  • Arrival 21:43
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1450 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SONIPAT
  • Arrival 22:14
  • Departure 22:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1490 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANAUR
  • Arrival 22:29
  • Departure 22:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1506 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMALKHA
  • Arrival 22:43
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1519 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANIPAT JN
  • Arrival 23:01
  • Departure 23:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1535 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARNAL
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1570 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KURUKSHETRA JN
  • Arrival 00:36
  • Departure 00:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1603 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 02:10
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1644 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANDIGARH
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1712 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANDI MANDIR
  • Arrival 04:13
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1726 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KALKA
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1749 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH DLI KLK MAIL depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HWH DLI KLK MAIL (12311) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 19:40.

How much time HWH DLI KLK MAIL take to reach KALKA Railway Station?

HWH DLI KLK MAIL reach on day 3 to KALKA Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH DLI KLK MAIL at KALKA Railway Station is 04:40.

Distance covered by HWH DLI KLK MAIL?

HWH DLI KLK MAIL covers 1749 km to reach KALKA Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. HWH DLI KLK MAIL passes through 39 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on