RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PUNE SRC SF SPL (02821) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PUNE SRC SF SPL
  • Number
  • 02821
Advertisement

02821 Pune Src Sf Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Pune Jn (PUNE) and Santragachi Jn (SRC). Pune Src Sf Spl covers total journey of 2065 kilometers. At 10:30 it departs from Pune Jn and at 18:15 it arrives at Santragachi Jn. 02821 Pune Src Sf Spl has total 14 stopping station like BHUSAVAL JN (BSL), RAIPUR JN (R), ROURKELA (ROU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02821 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 66 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2065Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 31 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

PUNE SRC SF SPL - 02821 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 153 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 544 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 937 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 04:51
  • Departure 04:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1200 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1237 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1347 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1553 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROURKELA
  • Arrival 11:35
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1654 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAKRADHARPUR
  • Arrival 13:10
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1758 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival 14:15
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1821 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1955 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2065 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PUNE SRC SF SPL depart from PUNE JN Railway Station?

PUNE SRC SF SPL (02821) departs from PUNE JN Railway Station at 10:30.

How much time PUNE SRC SF SPL take to reach SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station?

PUNE SRC SF SPL reach on day 2 to SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of PUNE SRC SF SPL at SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station is 18:15.

Distance covered by PUNE SRC SF SPL?

PUNE SRC SF SPL covers 2065 km to reach SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station at average speed of 66 km/hr. PUNE SRC SF SPL passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on