RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PUNE SRC SF SPL (02821) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PUNE SRC SF SPL
  • Number
  • 02821
Advertisement

02821 Pune Src Sf Spl is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Chennai Central (MAS). Pune Src Sf Spl covers total journey of 1658 kilometers. At 23:55 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 03:00 it arrives at Chennai Central. 02821 Pune Src Sf Spl has total 35 stopping station like BALUGAN (BALU), CHIPURUPALLE (CPP), NIDADAVOLU JN (NDD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02821 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PUNE SRC SF SPL
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • 23 Min
  • 17th April
  • 16th April
  • 15th April
  • 3 Min
  • 14th April
  • 13th April
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 62 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1658Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 27 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

PUNE SRC SF SPL - 02821 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 01:35
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 02:59
  • Departure 03:04
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 231 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure 04:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 293 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 04:38
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 337 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 409 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 436 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 455 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALUGAN
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure 07:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 526 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHATRAPUR
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 580 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 602 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ICHCHPURAM
  • Arrival 09:26
  • Departure 09:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 626 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SOMPETA
  • Arrival 09:48
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 644 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 10:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 675 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAUPADA JN
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 701 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 11:37
  • Departure 11:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 748 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIPURUPALLE
  • Arrival 12:07
  • Departure 12:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 787 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 818 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 878 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAKAPALLE
  • Arrival 14:54
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 912 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUNI
  • Arrival 15:49
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 975 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANNAVARAM
  • Arrival 16:04
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 992 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 16:44
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1029 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 17:28
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1079 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIDADAVOLU JN
  • Arrival 17:53
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1101 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • Arrival 18:09
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1121 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 18:59
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1169 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1228 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 20:39
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1260 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAPATLA
  • Arrival 21:19
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1302 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIRALA
  • Arrival 21:34
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1317 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 22:14
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1367 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 23:39
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1483 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 00:23
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1521 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1658 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PUNE SRC SF SPL depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

PUNE SRC SF SPL (02821) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 23:55.

How much time PUNE SRC SF SPL take to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

PUNE SRC SF SPL reach on day 3 to CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station. The arrival time of PUNE SRC SF SPL at CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station is 03:00.

Distance covered by PUNE SRC SF SPL?

PUNE SRC SF SPL covers 1658 km to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at average speed of 62 km/hr. PUNE SRC SF SPL passes through 35 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on