RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH KGP LOCAL (38701) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH KGP LOCAL
  • Number
  • 38701
Advertisement

38701 Hwh Kgp Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Kharagpur Jn (KGP). Hwh Kgp Local covers total journey of 118 kilometers. At 03:05 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 05:20 it arrives at Kharagpur Jn. 38701 Hwh Kgp Local has total 17 stopping station like BAGNAN (BZN), PANSKURA (PKU), BALICHAK (BCK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 38701 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HWH KGP LOCAL
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 12th June
  • RT
  • 11th June
  • RT
  • 10th June
  • RT
  • 9th June
  • 15 Min
  • 5th June
  • RT
  • 4th June
  • RT
  • 3rd June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 118Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

HWH KGP LOCAL - 38701 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 03:21
  • Departure 03:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANDUL
  • Arrival 03:26
  • Departure 03:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ULUBARIA
  • Arrival 03:44
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGNAN
  • Arrival 03:56
  • Departure 03:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEULTI
  • Arrival 04:01
  • Departure 04:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLAGHAT GOODS
  • Arrival 04:06
  • Departure 04:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MECHEDA
  • Arrival 04:11
  • Departure 04:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANSKURA
  • Arrival 04:24
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHIRAI
  • Arrival 04:29
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAUR
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure 04:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RADHAMOHANPUR
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure 04:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALICHAK
  • Arrival 04:48
  • Departure 04:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHYAM CHAK
  • Arrival 04:53
  • Departure 04:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADPUR
  • Arrival 04:58
  • Departure 04:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAKPUR
  • Arrival 05:03
  • Departure 05:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH KGP LOCAL depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HWH KGP LOCAL (38701) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 03:05.

How much time HWH KGP LOCAL take to reach KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station?

HWH KGP LOCAL reach on day 1 to KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH KGP LOCAL at KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station is 05:20.

Distance covered by HWH KGP LOCAL?

HWH KGP LOCAL covers 118 km to reach KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. HWH KGP LOCAL passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on