RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH YPR SF SPL (02524) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH YPR SF SPL
  • Number
  • 02524
Advertisement

02524 Hwh Ypr Sf Spl is a Special (SPECIAL) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Yesvantpur Jn (YPR). Hwh Ypr Sf Spl covers total journey of 2023 kilometers. At 10:00 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 18:25 it arrives at Yesvantpur Jn. 02524 Hwh Ypr Sf Spl has total 16 stopping station like CUTTACK (CTC), VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM), CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02524 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 63 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2023Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 32 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SPECIAL (SPECIAL)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

HWH YPR SF SPL - 02524 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 117 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HIJLI
  • Arrival 12:36
  • Departure 12:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 13:56
  • Departure 13:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 235 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 16:07
  • Departure 16:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 411 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 439 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 458 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 19:13
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 604 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 821 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 01:04
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1019 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1218 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 08:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1511 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 11:15
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1648 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 13:25
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1784 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 14:58
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1868 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2023 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH YPR SF SPL depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HWH YPR SF SPL (02524) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 10:00.

How much time HWH YPR SF SPL take to reach YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

HWH YPR SF SPL reach on day 2 to YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH YPR SF SPL at YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station is 18:25.

Distance covered by HWH YPR SF SPL?

HWH YPR SF SPL covers 2023 km to reach YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 63 km/hr. HWH YPR SF SPL passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on