RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MFP-HWH JANSADHARAN EXP (15271) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MFP-HWH JANSADHARAN EXP
  • Number
  • 15271
Advertisement

15271 Mfp-hwh Jansadharan Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP). Mfp-hwh Jansadharan Exp covers total journey of 551 kilometers. At 11:05 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 22:50 it arrives at Muzaffarpur Jn. 15271 Mfp-hwh Jansadharan Exp has total 12 stopping station like RANIGANJ (RNG), MADHUPUR JN (MDP), BARAUNI JN (BJU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15271 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MFP-HWH JANSADHARAN EXP
  • 22nd May
  • 1 Min
  • 15th May
  • 14 Min
  • 8th May
  • RT
  • 1st May
  • 1 Hr 13 Min
  • 24th April
  • 3 Min
  • 17th April
  • 18 Min
  • 10th April
  • 3 Min
  • 3rd April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 551Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

MFP-HWH JANSADHARAN EXP - 15271 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 12:16
  • Departure 12:21
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 13:18
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANIGANJ
  • Arrival 13:39
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 183 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 14:11
  • Departure 14:16
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 201 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHITTARANJAN
  • Arrival 14:39
  • Departure 14:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 226 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 15:28
  • Departure 15:33
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 282 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 15:58
  • Departure 16:03
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 311 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 355 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 448 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 499 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 551 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MFP-HWH JANSADHARAN EXP depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

MFP-HWH JANSADHARAN EXP (15271) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 11:05.

How much time MFP-HWH JANSADHARAN EXP take to reach MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station?

MFP-HWH JANSADHARAN EXP reach on day 1 to MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of MFP-HWH JANSADHARAN EXP at MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station is 22:50.

Distance covered by MFP-HWH JANSADHARAN EXP?

MFP-HWH JANSADHARAN EXP covers 551 km to reach MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. MFP-HWH JANSADHARAN EXP passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on