RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH JSM EXP (12371) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH JSM EXP
  • Number
  • 12371
Advertisement

12371 Hwh Jsm Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Jaisalmer (JSM). Hwh Jsm Exp covers total journey of 2245 kilometers. At 08:15 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 23:50 it arrives at Jaisalmer. 12371 Hwh Jsm Exp has total 29 stopping station like PARTAPGARH JN (PBH), DELHI (DLI), RATANGARH JN (RTGH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12371 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HWH JSM EXP
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 10th June
  • RT
  • 3rd June
  • RT
  • 27th May
  • RT
  • 20th May
  • RT
  • 13th May
  • RT
  • 6th May
  • RT
  • 29th April
  • 2 Hr 25 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2245Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 39 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

HWH JSM EXP - 12371 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 10:48
  • Departure 10:53
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 200 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHANBAD JN
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 259 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 458 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 661 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 678 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARTAPGARH JN
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 806 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMETHI
  • Arrival 22:09
  • Departure 22:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 841 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAE BARELI JN
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 901 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 979 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 04:37
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1214 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 06:22
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 1304 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure 08:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1445 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1465 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DELHI CANTT
  • Arrival 10:38
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1479 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GURGAON
  • Arrival 10:56
  • Departure 10:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1496 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations REWARI
  • Arrival 12:35
  • Departure 12:38
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1547 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAHENDRAGARH
  • Arrival 13:12
  • Departure 13:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1598 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SADULPUR JN
  • Arrival 14:32
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1689 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHURU
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1746 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RATANGARH JN
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1789 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJALDESAR
  • Arrival 16:18
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1806 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SRI DUNGARGARH
  • Arrival 16:58
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1853 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAPASAR
  • Arrival 17:33
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1900 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BIKANER JN
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1927 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PHALODI JN
  • Arrival 21:02
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2089 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMDEVRA
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:43
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2135 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAISALMER
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2245 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH JSM EXP depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HWH JSM EXP (12371) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 08:15.

How much time HWH JSM EXP take to reach JAISALMER Railway Station?

HWH JSM EXP reach on day 3 to JAISALMER Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH JSM EXP at JAISALMER Railway Station is 23:50.

Distance covered by HWH JSM EXP?

HWH JSM EXP covers 2245 km to reach JAISALMER Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. HWH JSM EXP passes through 29 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on