RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH MDN LOCAL (38831) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH MDN LOCAL
  • Number
  • 38831
Advertisement

38831 Hwh Mdn Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Midnapore (MDN). Hwh Mdn Local covers total journey of 129 kilometers. At 20:15 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 23:25 it arrives at Midnapore. 38831 Hwh Mdn Local has total 35 stopping station like ABADA (ABB), BAGNAN (BZN), HAUR (HAUR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 38831 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HWH MDN LOCAL
  • 2nd April
  • RT
  • 1st April
  • 3 Min
  • 1st March
  • RT
  • 28th February
  • RT
  • 27th February
  • RT
  • 26th January
  • RT
  • 25th January
  • RT
  • 5th January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 41 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 129Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

HWH MDN LOCAL - 38831 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIKIAPARA
  • Arrival 20:26
  • Departure 20:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DASHNAGAR
  • Arrival 20:29
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMRAJATALA
  • Arrival 20:33
  • Departure 20:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 20:38
  • Departure 20:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAURIGRAM
  • Arrival 20:43
  • Departure 20:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANDUL
  • Arrival 20:46
  • Departure 20:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANKRALL
  • Arrival 20:51
  • Departure 20:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ABADA
  • Arrival 20:53
  • Departure 20:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALPUR
  • Arrival 20:57
  • Departure 20:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAURIA JN
  • Arrival 21:02
  • Departure 21:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGEL
  • Arrival 21:06
  • Departure 21:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHULESWAR
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ULUBARIA
  • Arrival 21:14
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIR SHIBPUR
  • Arrival 21:18
  • Departure 21:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KULGACHIA
  • Arrival 21:22
  • Departure 21:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGNAN
  • Arrival 21:28
  • Departure 21:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHORAGHATA
  • Arrival 21:32
  • Departure 21:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEULTI
  • Arrival 21:36
  • Departure 21:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLAGHAT GOODS
  • Arrival 21:41
  • Departure 21:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MECHEDA
  • Arrival 21:46
  • Departure 21:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHOGPUR
  • Arrival 21:52
  • Departure 21:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANSKURA
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHIRAI
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure 22:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAUR
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RADHAMOHANPUR
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure 22:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUAN
  • Arrival 22:19
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALICHAK
  • Arrival 22:23
  • Departure 22:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHYAM CHAK
  • Arrival 22:28
  • Departure 22:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADPUR
  • Arrival 22:33
  • Departure 22:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 103 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAKPUR
  • Arrival 22:39
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 22:55
  • Departure 22:58
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GIRIMAIDAN
  • Arrival 23:04
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOKULPUR
  • Arrival 23:11
  • Departure 23:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 122 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIDNAPORE
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH MDN LOCAL depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HWH MDN LOCAL (38831) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 20:15.

How much time HWH MDN LOCAL take to reach MIDNAPORE Railway Station?

HWH MDN LOCAL reach on day 1 to MIDNAPORE Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH MDN LOCAL at MIDNAPORE Railway Station is 23:25.

Distance covered by HWH MDN LOCAL?

HWH MDN LOCAL covers 129 km to reach MIDNAPORE Railway Station at average speed of 41 km/hr. HWH MDN LOCAL passes through 35 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on