RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MDN HWH LOCAL (38814) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MDN HWH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 38814
Advertisement

38814 Mdn Hwh Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Midnapore (MDN) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Mdn Hwh Local covers total journey of 129 kilometers. At 11:00 it departs from Midnapore and at 14:25 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 38814 Mdn Hwh Local has total 37 stopping station like RADHAMOHANPUR (RDU), DEULTI (DTE), NALPUR (NALR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 38814 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MDN HWH LOCAL
  • 4th May
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 11th April
  • 9 Min
  • 4th April
  • RT
  • 3rd April
  • 54 Min
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 4th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 38 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 129Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MDN HWH LOCAL - 38814 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MIDNAPORE
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOKULPUR
  • Arrival 11:09
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GIRIMAIDAN
  • Arrival 11:14
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAKPUR
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADPUR
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure 11:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHYAM CHAK
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure 11:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALICHAK
  • Arrival 11:56
  • Departure 11:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUAN
  • Arrival 11:59
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RADHAMOHANPUR
  • Arrival 12:03
  • Departure 12:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAUR
  • Arrival 12:08
  • Departure 12:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHIRAI
  • Arrival 12:13
  • Departure 12:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANSKURA
  • Arrival 12:19
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHOGPUR
  • Arrival 12:29
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDAHGANJA
  • Arrival 12:33
  • Departure 12:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MECHEDA
  • Arrival 12:37
  • Departure 12:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLAGHAT GOODS
  • Arrival 12:41
  • Departure 12:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEULTI
  • Arrival 12:46
  • Departure 12:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHORAGHATA
  • Arrival 12:49
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGNAN
  • Arrival 12:53
  • Departure 12:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KULGACHIA
  • Arrival 12:58
  • Departure 12:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIR SHIBPUR
  • Arrival 13:02
  • Departure 13:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ULUBARIA
  • Arrival 13:06
  • Departure 13:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHULESWAR
  • Arrival 13:10
  • Departure 13:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGEL
  • Arrival 13:14
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAURIA JN
  • Arrival 13:19
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALPUR
  • Arrival 13:24
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ABADA
  • Arrival 13:28
  • Departure 13:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 112 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANKRALL
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure 13:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANDUL
  • Arrival 13:35
  • Departure 13:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 117 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAURIGRAM
  • Arrival 13:38
  • Departure 13:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 13:42
  • Departure 13:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMRAJATALA
  • Arrival 13:46
  • Departure 13:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DASHNAGAR
  • Arrival 13:49
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 125 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIKIAPARA
  • Arrival 13:53
  • Departure 13:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 14:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MDN HWH LOCAL depart from MIDNAPORE Railway Station?

MDN HWH LOCAL (38814) departs from MIDNAPORE Railway Station at 11:00.

How much time MDN HWH LOCAL take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

MDN HWH LOCAL reach on day 1 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of MDN HWH LOCAL at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 14:25.

Distance covered by MDN HWH LOCAL?

MDN HWH LOCAL covers 129 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 38 km/hr. MDN HWH LOCAL passes through 37 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on