RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH-GTS MEMU LOCAL (68003) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH-GTS MEMU LOCAL
  • Number
  • 68003
Advertisement

68003 Hwh-gts Memu Local is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Ghatsila (GTS). Hwh-gts Memu Local covers total journey of 214 kilometers. At 10:00 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 13:50 it arrives at Ghatsila. 68003 Hwh-gts Memu Local has total 22 stopping station like BAGNAN (BZN), KALAIKUNDA (KKQ), KHATKURA (KATB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 68003 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HWH-GTS MEMU LOCAL
  • 25th September
  • RT
  • 24th September
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • 38 Min
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 13th March
  • 1 Hr 5 Min
  • 10th March
  • 23 Min
  • 8th March
  • 26 Min
  • 5th March
  • 20 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 214Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MEMU (MEMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat, Sun)

HWH-GTS MEMU LOCAL - 68003 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 10:16
  • Departure 10:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANDUL
  • Arrival 10:21
  • Departure 10:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAURIA JN
  • Arrival 10:32
  • Departure 10:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ULUBARIA
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 10:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGNAN
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 10:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MECHEDA
  • Arrival 11:02
  • Departure 11:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANSKURA
  • Arrival 11:15
  • Departure 11:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALICHAK
  • Arrival 11:33
  • Departure 11:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALAIKUNDA
  • Arrival 12:17
  • Departure 12:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 125 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHEMASULI
  • Arrival 12:24
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARDIHA
  • Arrival 12:31
  • Departure 12:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANSTOLA
  • Arrival 12:37
  • Departure 12:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 146 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHARGRAM
  • Arrival 12:45
  • Departure 12:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHATKURA
  • Arrival 12:52
  • Departure 12:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 162 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GIDNI
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 170 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANIMAHULI
  • Arrival 13:08
  • Departure 13:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAKULIA
  • Arrival 13:14
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 184 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOKPARA
  • Arrival 13:22
  • Departure 13:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 193 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DALBHUMGARH
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure 13:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 202 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHATSILA
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 214 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH-GTS MEMU LOCAL depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HWH-GTS MEMU LOCAL (68003) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 10:00.

How much time HWH-GTS MEMU LOCAL take to reach GHATSILA Railway Station?

HWH-GTS MEMU LOCAL reach on day 1 to GHATSILA Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH-GTS MEMU LOCAL at GHATSILA Railway Station is 13:50.

Distance covered by HWH-GTS MEMU LOCAL?

HWH-GTS MEMU LOCAL covers 214 km to reach GHATSILA Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. HWH-GTS MEMU LOCAL passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on