RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH-GTS MEMU LOCAL (68003) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH-GTS MEMU LOCAL
  • Number
  • 68003
Advertisement

68003 Hwh-gts Memu Local is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Ghatsila (GTS). Hwh-gts Memu Local covers total journey of 216 kilometers. At 10:00 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 13:50 it arrives at Ghatsila. 68003 Hwh-gts Memu Local has total 23 stopping station like BAGNAN (BZN), NIMPURA TH YARD (NPTY), JHARGRAM (JGM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 68003 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HWH-GTS MEMU LOCAL
  • 19th June
  • RT
  • 17th June
  • 28 Min
  • 13th June
  • RT
  • 12th June
  • RT
  • 10th June
  • 1 Hr 12 Min
  • 9th June
  • RT
  • 7th June
  • 34 Min
  • 4th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 216Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MEMU (MEMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun)

HWH-GTS MEMU LOCAL - 68003 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 10:16
  • Departure 10:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANDUL
  • Arrival 10:21
  • Departure 10:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAURIA JN
  • Arrival 10:32
  • Departure 10:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ULUBARIA
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 10:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGNAN
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 10:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MECHEDA
  • Arrival 11:02
  • Departure 11:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANSKURA
  • Arrival 11:15
  • Departure 11:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALICHAK
  • Arrival 11:33
  • Departure 11:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIMPURA TH YARD
  • Arrival 12:13
  • Departure 12:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALAIKUNDA
  • Arrival 12:17
  • Departure 12:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHEMASULI
  • Arrival 12:24
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 133 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARDIHA
  • Arrival 12:31
  • Departure 12:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 141 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANSTOLA
  • Arrival 12:37
  • Departure 12:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 148 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHARGRAM
  • Arrival 12:45
  • Departure 12:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 156 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHATKURA
  • Arrival 12:52
  • Departure 12:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 164 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GIDNI
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 172 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANIMAHULI
  • Arrival 13:08
  • Departure 13:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 179 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAKULIA
  • Arrival 13:14
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 185 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOKPARA
  • Arrival 13:22
  • Departure 13:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 195 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DALBHUMGARH
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure 13:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 204 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHATSILA
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 216 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH-GTS MEMU LOCAL depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HWH-GTS MEMU LOCAL (68003) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 10:00.

How much time HWH-GTS MEMU LOCAL take to reach GHATSILA Railway Station?

HWH-GTS MEMU LOCAL reach on day 1 to GHATSILA Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH-GTS MEMU LOCAL at GHATSILA Railway Station is 13:50.

Distance covered by HWH-GTS MEMU LOCAL?

HWH-GTS MEMU LOCAL covers 216 km to reach GHATSILA Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. HWH-GTS MEMU LOCAL passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on