RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GTS-HWH MEMU LOCAL (68004) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GTS-HWH MEMU LOCAL
  • Number
  • 68004
Advertisement

68004 Gts-hwh Memu Local is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Ghatsila (GTS) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Gts-hwh Memu Local covers total journey of 216 kilometers. At 14:05 it departs from Ghatsila and at 18:22 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 68004 Gts-hwh Memu Local has total 22 stopping station like GIDNI (GII), KHEMASULI (KSO), MECHEDA (MCA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 68004 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GTS-HWH MEMU LOCAL
  • 19th May
  • RT
  • 17th May
  • 2 Min
  • 16th May
  • 1 Hr 21 Min
  • 15th May
  • RT
  • 14th May
  • RT
  • 13th May
  • RT
  • 12th May
  • 10 Min
  • 10th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 216Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 17 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MEMU (MEMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun)

GTS-HWH MEMU LOCAL - 68004 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GHATSILA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DALBHUMGARH
  • Arrival 14:16
  • Departure 14:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOKPARA
  • Arrival 14:24
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAKULIA
  • Arrival 14:32
  • Departure 14:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANIMAHULI
  • Arrival 14:38
  • Departure 14:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GIDNI
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 14:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHATKURA
  • Arrival 14:52
  • Departure 14:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHARGRAM
  • Arrival 14:59
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANSTOLA
  • Arrival 15:07
  • Departure 15:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARDIHA
  • Arrival 15:13
  • Departure 15:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHEMASULI
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure 15:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALAIKUNDA
  • Arrival 15:27
  • Departure 15:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALICHAK
  • Arrival 16:16
  • Departure 16:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANSKURA
  • Arrival 16:33
  • Departure 16:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 143 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MECHEDA
  • Arrival 16:44
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGNAN
  • Arrival 16:57
  • Departure 16:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 171 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ULUBARIA
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure 17:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 184 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAURIA JN
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 192 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANDUL
  • Arrival 17:35
  • Departure 17:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 204 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 17:43
  • Departure 17:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 209 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 18:22
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 216 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GTS-HWH MEMU LOCAL depart from GHATSILA Railway Station?

GTS-HWH MEMU LOCAL (68004) departs from GHATSILA Railway Station at 14:05.

How much time GTS-HWH MEMU LOCAL take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

GTS-HWH MEMU LOCAL reach on day 1 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of GTS-HWH MEMU LOCAL at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 18:22.

Distance covered by GTS-HWH MEMU LOCAL?

GTS-HWH MEMU LOCAL covers 216 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. GTS-HWH MEMU LOCAL passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on