RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

COAL FIELD EXP (12339) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • COAL FIELD EXP
  • Number
  • 12339
Advertisement

12339 Coal Field Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Dhanbad Jn (DHN). Coal Field Exp covers total journey of 259 kilometers. At 17:20 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 21:40 it arrives at Dhanbad Jn. 12339 Coal Field Exp has total 13 stopping station like DURGAPUR (DGR), RANIGANJ (RNG), KULTI (ULT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12339 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the COAL FIELD EXP
  • 17th August
  • RT
  • 16th August
  • 14 Min
  • 15th August
  • RT
  • 14th August
  • RT
  • 13th August
  • RT
  • 12th August
  • RT
  • 11th August
  • RT
  • 10th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 60 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 259Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

COAL FIELD EXP - 12339 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANKAR
  • Arrival 18:59
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANAGARH
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 143 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 19:24
  • Departure 19:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARIA
  • Arrival 19:32
  • Departure 19:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 167 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANDAL JN
  • Arrival 19:38
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 175 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANIGANJ
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 19:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 182 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:13
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 200 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SITARAMPUR
  • Arrival 20:28
  • Departure 20:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 209 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KULTI
  • Arrival 20:37
  • Departure 20:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 214 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAKAR
  • Arrival 20:44
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 218 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUMARDUBI
  • Arrival 20:51
  • Departure 20:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 220 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHANBAD JN
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 259 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time COAL FIELD EXP depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

COAL FIELD EXP (12339) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 17:20.

How much time COAL FIELD EXP take to reach DHANBAD JN Railway Station?

COAL FIELD EXP reach on day 2 to DHANBAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of COAL FIELD EXP at DHANBAD JN Railway Station is 21:40.

Distance covered by COAL FIELD EXP?

COAL FIELD EXP covers 259 km to reach DHANBAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 60 km/hr. COAL FIELD EXP passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on