RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

COAL FIELD EXP (12339) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • COAL FIELD EXP
  • Number
  • 12339
Advertisement

12339 Coal Field Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Dhanbad Jn (DHN). Coal Field Exp covers total journey of 258 kilometers. At 17:20 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 21:40 it arrives at Dhanbad Jn. 12339 Coal Field Exp has total 13 stopping station like DURGAPUR (DGR), RANIGANJ (RNG), KULTI (ULT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12339 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the COAL FIELD EXP
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • 9th April
  • RT
  • 8th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 60 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 258Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

COAL FIELD EXP - 12339 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANKAR
  • Arrival 18:59
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANAGARH
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 142 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 19:24
  • Departure 19:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WARIA
  • Arrival 19:32
  • Departure 19:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 166 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANDAL JN
  • Arrival 19:38
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 174 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANIGANJ
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 19:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 181 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:13
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 199 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SITARAMPUR
  • Arrival 20:28
  • Departure 20:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 208 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KULTI
  • Arrival 20:37
  • Departure 20:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 213 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARAKAR
  • Arrival 20:44
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 217 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUMARDUBI
  • Arrival 20:51
  • Departure 20:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 219 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHANBAD JN
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 258 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time COAL FIELD EXP depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

COAL FIELD EXP (12339) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 17:20.

How much time COAL FIELD EXP take to reach DHANBAD JN Railway Station?

COAL FIELD EXP reach on day 1 to DHANBAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of COAL FIELD EXP at DHANBAD JN Railway Station is 21:40.

Distance covered by COAL FIELD EXP?

COAL FIELD EXP covers 258 km to reach DHANBAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 60 km/hr. COAL FIELD EXP passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on