RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH-BWN LOCAL (37841) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH-BWN LOCAL
  • Number
  • 37841
Advertisement

37841 Hwh-bwn Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Barddhaman Jn (BWN). Hwh-bwn Local covers total journey of 107 kilometers. At 17:30 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 19:36 it arrives at Barddhaman Jn. 37841 Hwh-bwn Local has total 22 stopping station like ADI SAPTAGRAM (ADST), SIMLAGARH (SLG), MEMARI (MYM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 37841 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HWH-BWN LOCAL
  • 16th October
  • 6 Min
  • 12th October
  • RT
  • 11th October
  • 13 Min
  • 10th October
  • RT
  • 8th October
  • RT
  • 7th October
  • RT
  • 3rd October
  • 16 Min
  • 2nd October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 107Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 6 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

HWH-BWN LOCAL - 37841 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEORAPHULI
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 17:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 18:01
  • Departure 18:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHUCHURA
  • Arrival 18:06
  • Departure 18:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANDEL JN
  • Arrival 18:16
  • Departure 18:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ADI SAPTAGRAM
  • Arrival 18:23
  • Departure 18:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAGRA
  • Arrival 18:27
  • Departure 18:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALANDU
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHANYAN
  • Arrival 18:35
  • Departure 18:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUNDOOAH
  • Arrival 18:39
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIMLAGARH
  • Arrival 18:44
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAINCHIGRAM
  • Arrival 18:46
  • Departure 18:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAINCHI
  • Arrival 18:49
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEBIPUR
  • Arrival 18:54
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGILA
  • Arrival 18:57
  • Departure 18:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MEMARI
  • Arrival 19:01
  • Departure 19:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIMO
  • Arrival 19:04
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RASULPUR
  • Arrival 19:07
  • Departure 19:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALSIT
  • Arrival 19:12
  • Departure 19:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAKTIGARH
  • Arrival 19:16
  • Departure 19:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANGPUR
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 19:36
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH-BWN LOCAL depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HWH-BWN LOCAL (37841) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 17:30.

How much time HWH-BWN LOCAL take to reach BARDDHAMAN JN Railway Station?

HWH-BWN LOCAL reach on day 1 to BARDDHAMAN JN Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH-BWN LOCAL at BARDDHAMAN JN Railway Station is 19:36.

Distance covered by HWH-BWN LOCAL?

HWH-BWN LOCAL covers 107 km to reach BARDDHAMAN JN Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. HWH-BWN LOCAL passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on