RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCAL (36814) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCAL
  • Number
  • 36814
Advertisement

36814 Bwn-hwh(chord) Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Barddhaman Jn (BWN) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Bwn-hwh(chord) Local covers total journey of 95 kilometers. At 04:00 it departs from Barddhaman Jn and at 06:15 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 36814 Bwn-hwh(chord) Local has total 29 stopping station like JAUGRAM (JRAE), PORABAZAR (PBZ), BEGUMPUR (BPAE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 36814 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCAL
  • 15th July
  • RT
  • 14th July
  • RT
  • 12th July
  • 20 Min
  • 11th July
  • RT
  • 10th July
  • 7 Min
  • 9th July
  • RT
  • 8th July
  • RT
  • 4th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 95Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCAL - 36814 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANGPUR
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure 04:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAKTIGARH
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALLA ROAD
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANCHAI
  • Arrival 04:19
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MASAGRAM
  • Arrival 04:21
  • Departure 04:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NABAGRAM
  • Arrival 04:24
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAUGRAM
  • Arrival 04:29
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHAPANDANGA
  • Arrival 04:33
  • Departure 04:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GURAP
  • Arrival 04:38
  • Departure 04:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAJIGARH
  • Arrival 04:41
  • Departure 04:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIBAICHANDI
  • Arrival 04:44
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHANIAKHALI HALT
  • Arrival 04:48
  • Departure 04:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELMURI
  • Arrival 04:51
  • Departure 04:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PORABAZAR
  • Arrival 04:52
  • Departure 04:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDANPUR
  • Arrival 04:57
  • Departure 04:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHU SUDANPUR
  • Arrival 05:02
  • Departure 05:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMARKUNDU
  • Arrival 05:06
  • Departure 05:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALARAMBATI
  • Arrival 05:10
  • Departure 05:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIRZAPUR BNKIPR
  • Arrival 05:12
  • Departure 05:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARUIPARA
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEGUMPUR
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JANAI ROAD
  • Arrival 05:26
  • Departure 05:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOBRA
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DANKUNI
  • Arrival 05:42
  • Departure 05:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELANAGAR
  • Arrival 05:47
  • Departure 05:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELUR
  • Arrival 05:52
  • Departure 05:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LILUAH
  • Arrival 05:55
  • Departure 05:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCAL depart from BARDDHAMAN JN Railway Station?

BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCAL (36814) departs from BARDDHAMAN JN Railway Station at 04:00.

How much time BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCAL take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCAL reach on day 1 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCAL at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 06:15.

Distance covered by BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCAL?

BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCAL covers 95 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCAL passes through 29 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on