RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BWN-SDAH LOCAL (31152) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BWN-SDAH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 31152
Advertisement

31152 Bwn-sdah Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Barddhaman Jn (BWN) and Sealdah (SDAH). Bwn-sdah Local covers total journey of 118 kilometers. At 14:40 it departs from Barddhaman Jn and at 17:40 it arrives at Sealdah. 31152 Bwn-sdah Local has total 35 stopping station like DEBIPUR (DBP), ADI SAPTAGRAM (ADST), ICHHAPUR (IP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 31152 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BWN-SDAH LOCAL
  • 22nd April
  • 4 Min
  • 17th April
  • 51 Min
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • 8th April
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • 14 Min
  • 16th March
  • 17 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 40 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 118Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BWN-SDAH LOCAL - 31152 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANGPUR
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 14:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAKTIGARH
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure 14:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALSIT
  • Arrival 14:53
  • Departure 14:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RASULPUR
  • Arrival 14:57
  • Departure 14:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIMO
  • Arrival 15:01
  • Departure 15:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MEMARI
  • Arrival 15:04
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGILA
  • Arrival 15:07
  • Departure 15:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEBIPUR
  • Arrival 15:11
  • Departure 15:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAINCHI
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure 15:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAINCHIGRAM
  • Arrival 15:18
  • Departure 15:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIMLAGARH
  • Arrival 15:21
  • Departure 15:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUNDOOAH
  • Arrival 15:25
  • Departure 15:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHANYAN
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure 15:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALANDU
  • Arrival 15:34
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAGRA
  • Arrival 15:38
  • Departure 15:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ADI SAPTAGRAM
  • Arrival 15:49
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANDEL JN
  • Arrival 16:02
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOOGHLY GHAT
  • Arrival 16:14
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARIFA
  • Arrival 16:17
  • Departure 16:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAIHATI JN
  • Arrival 16:32
  • Departure 16:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANKINARA
  • Arrival 16:39
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAGADAL
  • Arrival 16:42
  • Departure 16:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHYAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 16:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ICHHAPUR
  • Arrival 16:49
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALTA
  • Arrival 16:52
  • Departure 16:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARRACKPORE
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure 16:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TITAGARH
  • Arrival 16:59
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARDAHA
  • Arrival 17:02
  • Departure 17:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SODPUR
  • Arrival 17:06
  • Departure 17:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGARPARA
  • Arrival 17:09
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELGHARIA
  • Arrival 17:12
  • Departure 17:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 103 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 17:19
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIDHAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 17:24
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BWN-SDAH LOCAL depart from BARDDHAMAN JN Railway Station?

BWN-SDAH LOCAL (31152) departs from BARDDHAMAN JN Railway Station at 14:40.

How much time BWN-SDAH LOCAL take to reach SEALDAH Railway Station?

BWN-SDAH LOCAL reach on day 1 to SEALDAH Railway Station. The arrival time of BWN-SDAH LOCAL at SEALDAH Railway Station is 17:40.

Distance covered by BWN-SDAH LOCAL?

BWN-SDAH LOCAL covers 118 km to reach SEALDAH Railway Station at average speed of 40 km/hr. BWN-SDAH LOCAL passes through 35 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on