RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SDAH - NH LOCAL (31449) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SDAH - NH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 31449
Advertisement

31449 Sdah - Nh Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Sealdah (SDAH) and Naihati Jn (NH). Sdah - Nh Local covers total journey of 41 kilometers. At 23:15 it departs from Sealdah and at 00:18 it arrives at Naihati Jn. 31449 Sdah - Nh Local has total 15 stopping station like BELGHARIA (BLH), KHARDAHA (KDH), PALTA (PTF) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 31449 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 40 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 41Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 3 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SDAH - NH LOCAL - 31449 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIDHAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 23:22
  • Departure 23:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 23:27
  • Departure 23:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELGHARIA
  • Arrival 23:32
  • Departure 23:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGARPARA
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure 23:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SODPUR
  • Arrival 23:38
  • Departure 23:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARDAHA
  • Arrival 23:42
  • Departure 23:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TITAGARH
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 23:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARRACKPORE
  • Arrival 23:49
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALTA
  • Arrival 23:52
  • Departure 23:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ICHHAPUR
  • Arrival 23:55
  • Departure 23:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHYAMNAGAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 00:01
  • Halt -
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAGADAL
  • Arrival 00:04
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANKINARA
  • Arrival 00:06
  • Departure 00:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAIHATI JN
  • Arrival 00:18
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SDAH - NH LOCAL depart from SEALDAH Railway Station?

SDAH - NH LOCAL (31449) departs from SEALDAH Railway Station at 23:15.

How much time SDAH - NH LOCAL take to reach NAIHATI JN Railway Station?

SDAH - NH LOCAL reach on day 2 to NAIHATI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SDAH - NH LOCAL at NAIHATI JN Railway Station is 00:18.

Distance covered by SDAH - NH LOCAL?

SDAH - NH LOCAL covers 41 km to reach NAIHATI JN Railway Station at average speed of 40 km/hr. SDAH - NH LOCAL passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on