RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SDAH-KNJ LOCAL (31829) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SDAH-KNJ LOCAL
  • Number
  • 31829
Advertisement

31829 Sdah-knj Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Sealdah (SDAH) and Krishngr Cty Jn (KNJ). Sdah-knj Local covers total journey of 102 kilometers. At 13:15 it departs from Sealdah and at 15:35 it arrives at Krishngr Cty Jn. 31829 Sdah-knj Local has total 27 stopping station like PALTA (PTF), HALISAHAR (HLR), CHAKDAHA (CDH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 31829 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SDAH-KNJ LOCAL
  • 11th April
  • 8 Min
  • 8th April
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 24th February
  • 24 Min
  • 23rd February
  • RT
  • 12th February
  • 12 Min
  • 10th February
  • 2 Hr 3 Min
  • 8th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 102Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SDAH-KNJ LOCAL - 31829 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIDHAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 13:23
  • Departure 13:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 13:27
  • Departure 13:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGARPARA
  • Arrival 13:36
  • Departure 13:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARDAHA
  • Arrival 13:43
  • Departure 13:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARRACKPORE
  • Arrival 13:51
  • Departure 13:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALTA
  • Arrival 13:54
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ICHHAPUR
  • Arrival 13:57
  • Departure 13:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHYAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 14:04
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAGADAL
  • Arrival 14:08
  • Departure 14:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANKINARA
  • Arrival 14:12
  • Departure 14:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAIHATI JN
  • Arrival 14:17
  • Departure 14:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HALISAHAR
  • Arrival 14:22
  • Departure 14:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANCHRAPARA
  • Arrival 14:25
  • Departure 14:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYANI
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADANPUR
  • Arrival 14:35
  • Departure 14:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIMURALI
  • Arrival 14:39
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALPARA
  • Arrival 14:42
  • Departure 14:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAKDAHA
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 14:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAYRADANGA
  • Arrival 14:49
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANAGHAT JN
  • Arrival 15:01
  • Departure 15:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALINARYNPUR JN
  • Arrival 15:09
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRNAGAR
  • Arrival 15:13
  • Departure 15:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAHERPUR
  • Arrival 15:16
  • Departure 15:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BADKULLA
  • Arrival 15:21
  • Departure 15:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALALKHALI HALT
  • Arrival 15:25
  • Departure 15:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KRISHNGR CTY JN
  • Arrival 15:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SDAH-KNJ LOCAL depart from SEALDAH Railway Station?

SDAH-KNJ LOCAL (31829) departs from SEALDAH Railway Station at 13:15.

How much time SDAH-KNJ LOCAL take to reach KRISHNGR CTY JN Railway Station?

SDAH-KNJ LOCAL reach on day 1 to KRISHNGR CTY JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SDAH-KNJ LOCAL at KRISHNGR CTY JN Railway Station is 15:35.

Distance covered by SDAH-KNJ LOCAL?

SDAH-KNJ LOCAL covers 102 km to reach KRISHNGR CTY JN Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. SDAH-KNJ LOCAL passes through 27 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on