RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SDAH-DH LOCAL (34834) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SDAH-DH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 34834
Advertisement

34834 Sdah-dh Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Sealdah (SDAH) and Diamond Harbour (DH). Sdah-dh Local covers total journey of 60 kilometers. At 12:35 it departs from Sealdah and at 14:14 it arrives at Diamond Harbour. 34834 Sdah-dh Local has total 25 stopping station like GARIA (GIA), KALYANPUR (KYP), BAHRUPIYA HALT (BHPA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 34834 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SDAH-DH LOCAL
  • 30th April
  • RT
  • 27th March
  • RT
  • 26th March
  • RT
  • 25th March
  • RT
  • 24th March
  • 23rd March
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 37 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 60Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 39 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SDAH-DH LOCAL - 34834 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLYGUNGE JN
  • Arrival 12:42
  • Departure 12:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHAKURIA
  • Arrival 12:44
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JADABPUR
  • Arrival 12:47
  • Departure 12:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGHA JATIN
  • Arrival 12:49
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 12:53
  • Departure 12:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARIA
  • Arrival 12:54
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARENDRAPUR HALT
  • Arrival 12:56
  • Departure 12:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONARPUR JN
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SUBHAS GRAM
  • Arrival 13:04
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALLIKPUR
  • Arrival 13:07
  • Departure 13:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARUIPUR JN
  • Arrival 13:17
  • Departure 13:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYANPUR
  • Arrival 13:22
  • Departure 13:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAKSHIN DURGAPR
  • Arrival 13:25
  • Departure 13:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOTAR
  • Arrival 13:28
  • Departure 13:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHAMUA
  • Arrival 13:31
  • Departure 13:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAGRA HAT
  • Arrival 13:38
  • Departure 13:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAHRUPIYA HALT
  • Arrival 13:42
  • Departure 13:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANGRAMPUR
  • Arrival 13:45
  • Departure 13:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEULA
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure 13:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NETRA
  • Arrival 13:53
  • Departure 13:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASULDANGA
  • Arrival 13:56
  • Departure 13:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GURUDAS NAGAR
  • Arrival 13:59
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DIAMOND HARBOUR
  • Arrival 14:14
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SDAH-DH LOCAL depart from SEALDAH Railway Station?

SDAH-DH LOCAL (34834) departs from SEALDAH Railway Station at 12:35.

How much time SDAH-DH LOCAL take to reach DIAMOND HARBOUR Railway Station?

SDAH-DH LOCAL reach on day 1 to DIAMOND HARBOUR Railway Station. The arrival time of SDAH-DH LOCAL at DIAMOND HARBOUR Railway Station is 14:14.

Distance covered by SDAH-DH LOCAL?

SDAH-DH LOCAL covers 60 km to reach DIAMOND HARBOUR Railway Station at average speed of 37 km/hr. SDAH-DH LOCAL passes through 25 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on