RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DH SONARPUR LOCAL (34881) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DH SONARPUR LOCAL
  • Number
  • 34881
Advertisement

34881 Dh Sonarpur Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Diamond Harbour (DH) and Sonarpur Jn (SPR). Dh Sonarpur Local covers total journey of 43 kilometers. At 10:45 it departs from Diamond Harbour and at 11:50 it arrives at Sonarpur Jn. 34881 Dh Sonarpur Local has total 17 stopping station like DEULA (D), UTTAR RADHANAGAR HAL (UTN), KALYANPUR (KYP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 34881 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DH SONARPUR LOCAL
  • 19th August
  • RT
  • 18th August
  • RT
  • 10th August
  • RT
  • 4th August
  • RT
  • 1st August
  • RT
  • 31st July
  • RT
  • 23rd July
  • RT
  • 18th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 40 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 43Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

DH SONARPUR LOCAL - 34881 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DIAMOND HARBOUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations GURUDAS NAGAR
  • Arrival 10:47
  • Departure 10:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASULDANGA
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 10:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NETRA
  • Arrival 10:53
  • Departure 10:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEULA
  • Arrival 10:56
  • Departure 10:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANGRAMPUR
  • Arrival 11:01
  • Departure 11:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAHRUPIYA HALT
  • Arrival 11:04
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAGRA HAT
  • Arrival 11:08
  • Departure 11:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHAMUA
  • Arrival 11:15
  • Departure 11:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOTAR
  • Arrival 11:18
  • Departure 11:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAKSHIN DURGAPR
  • Arrival 11:21
  • Departure 11:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYANPUR
  • Arrival 11:24
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARUIPUR JN
  • Arrival 11:33
  • Departure 11:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALLIKPUR
  • Arrival 11:36
  • Departure 11:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SUBHAS GRAM
  • Arrival 11:39
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONARPUR JN
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DH SONARPUR LOCAL depart from DIAMOND HARBOUR Railway Station?

DH SONARPUR LOCAL (34881) departs from DIAMOND HARBOUR Railway Station at 10:45.

How much time DH SONARPUR LOCAL take to reach SONARPUR JN Railway Station?

DH SONARPUR LOCAL reach on day 1 to SONARPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of DH SONARPUR LOCAL at SONARPUR JN Railway Station is 11:50.

Distance covered by DH SONARPUR LOCAL?

DH SONARPUR LOCAL covers 43 km to reach SONARPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 40 km/hr. DH SONARPUR LOCAL passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on