RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SPR DH LOCAL (34882) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SPR DH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 34882
Advertisement

34882 Spr Dh Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Sonarpur Jn (SPR) and Diamond Harbour (DH). Spr Dh Local covers total journey of 43 kilometers. At 04:50 it departs from Sonarpur Jn and at 05:55 it arrives at Diamond Harbour. 34882 Spr Dh Local has total 17 stopping station like KALYANPUR (KYP), UTTAR RADHANAGAR HAL (UTN), DEULA (D) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 34882 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SPR DH LOCAL
  • 18th July
  • RT
  • 15th July
  • 3 Min
  • 13th July
  • RT
  • 11th July
  • RT
  • 8th July
  • RT
  • 4th July
  • RT
  • 30th June
  • RT
  • 28th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 40 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 43Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SPR DH LOCAL - 34882 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SONARPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SUBHAS GRAM
  • Arrival 04:53
  • Departure 04:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALLIKPUR
  • Arrival 04:56
  • Departure 04:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARUIPUR JN
  • Arrival 05:01
  • Departure 05:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYANPUR
  • Arrival 05:05
  • Departure 05:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAKSHIN DURGAPR
  • Arrival 05:08
  • Departure 05:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOTAR
  • Arrival 05:11
  • Departure 05:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHAMUA
  • Arrival 05:14
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAGRA HAT
  • Arrival 05:21
  • Departure 05:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAHRUPIYA HALT
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure 05:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANGRAMPUR
  • Arrival 05:28
  • Departure 05:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEULA
  • Arrival 05:33
  • Departure 05:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NETRA
  • Arrival 05:36
  • Departure 05:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASULDANGA
  • Arrival 05:39
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GURUDAS NAGAR
  • Arrival 05:42
  • Departure 05:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DIAMOND HARBOUR
  • Arrival 05:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SPR DH LOCAL depart from SONARPUR JN Railway Station?

SPR DH LOCAL (34882) departs from SONARPUR JN Railway Station at 04:50.

How much time SPR DH LOCAL take to reach DIAMOND HARBOUR Railway Station?

SPR DH LOCAL reach on day 1 to DIAMOND HARBOUR Railway Station. The arrival time of SPR DH LOCAL at DIAMOND HARBOUR Railway Station is 05:55.

Distance covered by SPR DH LOCAL?

SPR DH LOCAL covers 43 km to reach DIAMOND HARBOUR Railway Station at average speed of 40 km/hr. SPR DH LOCAL passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on