RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SPR-SDAH LOCAL (34431) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SPR-SDAH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 34431
Advertisement

34431 Spr-sdah Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Sonarpur Jn (SPR) and Sealdah (SDAH). Spr-sdah Local covers total journey of 16 kilometers. At 19:17 it departs from Sonarpur Jn and at 19:50 it arrives at Sealdah. 34431 Spr-sdah Local has total 8 stopping station like GARIA (GIA), JADABPUR (JDP), BALLYGUNGE JN (BLN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 34431 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SPR-SDAH LOCAL
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 15th June
  • RT
  • 12th June
  • RT
  • 8th June
  • RT
  • 4th June
  • RT
  • 1st June
  • 4 Min
  • 28th May
  • RT
  • 23rd May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 30 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 16Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 33 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

SPR-SDAH LOCAL - 34431 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SONARPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:17
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARENDRAPUR HALT
  • Arrival 19:18
  • Departure 19:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARIA
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGHA JATIN
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure 19:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JADABPUR
  • Arrival 19:28
  • Departure 19:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHAKURIA
  • Arrival 19:31
  • Departure 19:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLYGUNGE JN
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SPR-SDAH LOCAL depart from SONARPUR JN Railway Station?

SPR-SDAH LOCAL (34431) departs from SONARPUR JN Railway Station at 19:17.

How much time SPR-SDAH LOCAL take to reach SEALDAH Railway Station?

SPR-SDAH LOCAL reach on day 1 to SEALDAH Railway Station. The arrival time of SPR-SDAH LOCAL at SEALDAH Railway Station is 19:50.

Distance covered by SPR-SDAH LOCAL?

SPR-SDAH LOCAL covers 16 km to reach SEALDAH Railway Station at average speed of 30 km/hr. SPR-SDAH LOCAL passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on