RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SPR - SDAH LOCAL (34421) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SPR - SDAH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 34421
Advertisement

34421 Spr - Sdah Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Sonarpur Jn (SPR) and Sealdah (SDAH). Spr - Sdah Local covers total journey of 16 kilometers. At 14:35 it departs from Sonarpur Jn and at 15:07 it arrives at Sealdah. 34421 Spr - Sdah Local has total 8 stopping station like GARIA (GIA), JADABPUR (JDP), BALLYGUNGE JN (BLN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 34421 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SPR - SDAH LOCAL
  • 13th October
  • RT
  • 12th October
  • RT
  • 1st October
  • 3 Min
  • 30th September
  • RT
  • 29th September
  • 1 Min
  • 27th September
  • 1 Min
  • 24th September
  • 4 Min
  • 23rd September
  • 3 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 30 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 16Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 32 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SPR - SDAH LOCAL - 34421 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SONARPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARENDRAPUR HALT
  • Arrival 14:36
  • Departure 14:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARIA
  • Arrival 14:38
  • Departure 14:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGHA JATIN
  • Arrival 14:43
  • Departure 14:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JADABPUR
  • Arrival 14:46
  • Departure 14:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHAKURIA
  • Arrival 14:49
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLYGUNGE JN
  • Arrival 14:53
  • Departure 14:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival 15:07
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SPR - SDAH LOCAL depart from SONARPUR JN Railway Station?

SPR - SDAH LOCAL (34421) departs from SONARPUR JN Railway Station at 14:35.

How much time SPR - SDAH LOCAL take to reach SEALDAH Railway Station?

SPR - SDAH LOCAL reach on day 1 to SEALDAH Railway Station. The arrival time of SPR - SDAH LOCAL at SEALDAH Railway Station is 15:07.

Distance covered by SPR - SDAH LOCAL?

SPR - SDAH LOCAL covers 16 km to reach SEALDAH Railway Station at average speed of 30 km/hr. SPR - SDAH LOCAL passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on