RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SDAH-KNJ LOCAL (31831) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SDAH-KNJ LOCAL
  • Number
  • 31831
Advertisement

31831 Sdah-knj Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Sealdah (SDAH) and Krishngr Cty Jn (KNJ). Sdah-knj Local covers total journey of 102 kilometers. At 15:25 it departs from Sealdah and at 17:50 it arrives at Krishngr Cty Jn. 31831 Sdah-knj Local has total 22 stopping station like BARRACKPORE (BP), KANCHRAPARA (KPA), RANAGHAT JN (RHA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 31831 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SDAH-KNJ LOCAL
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 8th April
  • RT
  • 3rd April
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 24th February
  • 24 Min
  • 22nd February
  • 22 Min
  • 20th February
  • 20 Min
  • 10th February
  • 4 Hr 18 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 102Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SDAH-KNJ LOCAL - 31831 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIDHAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 15:33
  • Departure 15:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 15:37
  • Departure 15:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGARPARA
  • Arrival 15:46
  • Departure 15:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARDAHA
  • Arrival 15:53
  • Departure 15:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARRACKPORE
  • Arrival 15:59
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALTA
  • Arrival 16:03
  • Departure 16:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHYAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 16:09
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAGADAL
  • Arrival 16:14
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAIHATI JN
  • Arrival 16:26
  • Departure 16:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANCHRAPARA
  • Arrival 16:35
  • Departure 16:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYANI
  • Arrival 16:43
  • Departure 16:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIMURALI
  • Arrival 16:51
  • Departure 16:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALPARA
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure 16:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAKDAHA
  • Arrival 16:58
  • Departure 16:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANAGHAT JN
  • Arrival 17:14
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALINARYNPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:21
  • Departure 17:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRNAGAR
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAHERPUR
  • Arrival 17:28
  • Departure 17:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BADKULLA
  • Arrival 17:39
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALALKHALI HALT
  • Arrival 17:44
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KRISHNGR CTY JN
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SDAH-KNJ LOCAL depart from SEALDAH Railway Station?

SDAH-KNJ LOCAL (31831) departs from SEALDAH Railway Station at 15:25.

How much time SDAH-KNJ LOCAL take to reach KRISHNGR CTY JN Railway Station?

SDAH-KNJ LOCAL reach on day 1 to KRISHNGR CTY JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SDAH-KNJ LOCAL at KRISHNGR CTY JN Railway Station is 17:50.

Distance covered by SDAH-KNJ LOCAL?

SDAH-KNJ LOCAL covers 102 km to reach KRISHNGR CTY JN Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. SDAH-KNJ LOCAL passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on