RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KNJ - SDAJ LOCAL (31812) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KNJ - SDAJ LOCAL
  • Number
  • 31812
Advertisement

31812 Knj - Sdaj Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Krishngr Cty Jn (KNJ) and Sealdah (SDAH). Knj - Sdaj Local covers total journey of 102 kilometers. At 04:20 it departs from Krishngr Cty Jn and at 06:45 it arrives at Sealdah. 31812 Knj - Sdaj Local has total 29 stopping station like PAYRADANGA (PDX), HALISAHAR (HLR), TITAGARH (TGH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 31812 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KNJ - SDAJ LOCAL
  • 22nd May
  • 7 Min
  • 21st May
  • RT
  • 16th May
  • RT
  • 12th May
  • RT
  • 9th May
  • RT
  • 8th May
  • RT
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 102Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KNJ - SDAJ LOCAL - 31812 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KRISHNGR CTY JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALALKHALI HALT
  • Arrival 04:22
  • Departure 04:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BADKULLA
  • Arrival 04:28
  • Departure 04:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAHERPUR
  • Arrival 04:33
  • Departure 04:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRNAGAR
  • Arrival 04:37
  • Departure 04:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALINARYNPUR JN
  • Arrival 04:41
  • Departure 04:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANAGHAT JN
  • Arrival 04:56
  • Departure 04:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAYRADANGA
  • Arrival 05:01
  • Departure 05:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAKDAHA
  • Arrival 05:06
  • Departure 05:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALPARA
  • Arrival 05:09
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIMURALI
  • Arrival 05:12
  • Departure 05:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADANPUR
  • Arrival 05:16
  • Departure 05:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYANI
  • Arrival 05:21
  • Departure 05:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANCHRAPARA
  • Arrival 05:24
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HALISAHAR
  • Arrival 05:27
  • Departure 05:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAIHATI JN
  • Arrival 05:42
  • Departure 05:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANKINARA
  • Arrival 05:47
  • Departure 05:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHYAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 05:52
  • Departure 05:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ICHHAPUR
  • Arrival 05:56
  • Departure 05:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALTA
  • Arrival 05:59
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARRACKPORE
  • Arrival 06:02
  • Departure 06:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TITAGARH
  • Arrival 06:06
  • Departure 06:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARDAHA
  • Arrival 06:09
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SODPUR
  • Arrival 06:13
  • Departure 06:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGARPARA
  • Arrival 06:16
  • Departure 06:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELGHARIA
  • Arrival 06:19
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure 06:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIDHAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure 06:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KNJ - SDAJ LOCAL depart from KRISHNGR CTY JN Railway Station?

KNJ - SDAJ LOCAL (31812) departs from KRISHNGR CTY JN Railway Station at 04:20.

How much time KNJ - SDAJ LOCAL take to reach SEALDAH Railway Station?

KNJ - SDAJ LOCAL reach on day 1 to SEALDAH Railway Station. The arrival time of KNJ - SDAJ LOCAL at SEALDAH Railway Station is 06:45.

Distance covered by KNJ - SDAJ LOCAL?

KNJ - SDAJ LOCAL covers 102 km to reach SEALDAH Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. KNJ - SDAJ LOCAL passes through 29 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on