RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SDAH-DH LOCAL (34844) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SDAH-DH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 34844
Advertisement

34844 Sdah-dh Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Sealdah (SDAH) and Diamond Harbour (DH). Sdah-dh Local covers total journey of 60 kilometers. At 16:50 it departs from Sealdah and at 18:28 it arrives at Diamond Harbour. 34844 Sdah-dh Local has total 24 stopping station like NARENDRAPUR HALT (NRPR), DAKSHIN DURGAPR (DKDP), SANGRAMPUR (SNU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 34844 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SDAH-DH LOCAL
  • 11th October
  • RT
  • 5th October
  • RT
  • 29th September
  • 4 Min
  • 28th September
  • 1 Min
  • 27th September
  • 3 Min
  • 24th September
  • RT
  • 21st September
  • RT
  • 19th September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 37 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 60Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 38 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SDAH-DH LOCAL - 34844 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLYGUNGE JN
  • Arrival 16:58
  • Departure 16:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHAKURIA
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JADABPUR
  • Arrival 17:03
  • Departure 17:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGHA JATIN
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure 17:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARIA
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure 17:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARENDRAPUR HALT
  • Arrival 17:12
  • Departure 17:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONARPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:16
  • Departure 17:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SUBHAS GRAM
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALLIKPUR
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARUIPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:33
  • Departure 17:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYANPUR
  • Arrival 17:38
  • Departure 17:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAKSHIN DURGAPR
  • Arrival 17:41
  • Departure 17:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOTAR
  • Arrival 17:44
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHAMUA
  • Arrival 17:47
  • Departure 17:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAGRA HAT
  • Arrival 17:54
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAHRUPIYA HALT
  • Arrival 17:58
  • Departure 17:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANGRAMPUR
  • Arrival 18:01
  • Departure 18:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEULA
  • Arrival 18:06
  • Departure 18:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NETRA
  • Arrival 18:09
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASULDANGA
  • Arrival 18:12
  • Departure 18:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GURUDAS NAGAR
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure 18:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DIAMOND HARBOUR
  • Arrival 18:28
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SDAH-DH LOCAL depart from SEALDAH Railway Station?

SDAH-DH LOCAL (34844) departs from SEALDAH Railway Station at 16:50.

How much time SDAH-DH LOCAL take to reach DIAMOND HARBOUR Railway Station?

SDAH-DH LOCAL reach on day 1 to DIAMOND HARBOUR Railway Station. The arrival time of SDAH-DH LOCAL at DIAMOND HARBOUR Railway Station is 18:28.

Distance covered by SDAH-DH LOCAL?

SDAH-DH LOCAL covers 60 km to reach DIAMOND HARBOUR Railway Station at average speed of 37 km/hr. SDAH-DH LOCAL passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on