RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SDAH - KLYM LOCAL (31337) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SDAH - KLYM LOCAL
  • Number
  • 31337
Advertisement

31337 Sdah - Klym Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Sealdah (SDAH) and Kalyani Simanta (KLYM). Sdah - Klym Local covers total journey of 56 kilometers. At 19:10 it departs from Sealdah and at 20:34 it arrives at Kalyani Simanta. 31337 Sdah - Klym Local has total 13 stopping station like BARRACKPORE (BP), NAIHATI JN (NH), KALYANI (KYI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 31337 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SDAH - KLYM LOCAL
  • 16th July
  • 2 Min
  • 12th July
  • RT
  • 8th July
  • RT
  • 3rd July
  • 4 Min
  • 2nd July
  • RT
  • 27th June
  • RT
  • 26th June
  • RT
  • 25th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 40 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 56Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 24 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SDAH - KLYM LOCAL - 31337 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 19:21
  • Departure 19:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SODPUR
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARRACKPORE
  • Arrival 19:39
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALTA
  • Arrival 19:43
  • Departure 19:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHYAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 19:48
  • Departure 19:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAIHATI JN
  • Arrival 20:03
  • Departure 20:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HALISAHAR
  • Arrival 20:08
  • Departure 20:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANCHRAPARA
  • Arrival 20:12
  • Departure 20:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYANI
  • Arrival 20:16
  • Departure 20:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYANI GHOSHPARA
  • Arrival 20:23
  • Departure 20:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYANI SIMANTA
  • Arrival 20:34
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SDAH - KLYM LOCAL depart from SEALDAH Railway Station?

SDAH - KLYM LOCAL (31337) departs from SEALDAH Railway Station at 19:10.

How much time SDAH - KLYM LOCAL take to reach KALYANI SIMANTA Railway Station?

SDAH - KLYM LOCAL reach on day 1 to KALYANI SIMANTA Railway Station. The arrival time of SDAH - KLYM LOCAL at KALYANI SIMANTA Railway Station is 20:34.

Distance covered by SDAH - KLYM LOCAL?

SDAH - KLYM LOCAL covers 56 km to reach KALYANI SIMANTA Railway Station at average speed of 40 km/hr. SDAH - KLYM LOCAL passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on