RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KLYM - BGB LOCAL (34056) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KLYM - BGB LOCAL
  • Number
  • 34056
Advertisement

34056 Klym - Bgb Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Kalyani Simanta (KLYM) and Budge Budge (BGB). Klym - Bgb Local covers total journey of 78 kilometers. At 11:07 it departs from Kalyani Simanta and at 13:40 it arrives at Budge Budge. 34056 Klym - Bgb Local has total 32 stopping station like JAGADAL (JGDL), AGARPARA (AGP), TOLLY GANJ (TLG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 34056 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KLYM - BGB LOCAL
  • 22nd August
  • RT
  • 21st August
  • RT
  • 19th August
  • RT
  • 12th August
  • 10 Min
  • 10th August
  • 8 Min
  • 9th August
  • RT
  • 8th August
  • RT
  • 6th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 31 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 78Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 33 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KLYM - BGB LOCAL - 34056 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KALYANI SIMANTA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:07
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYANI GHOSHPARA
  • Arrival 11:08
  • Departure 11:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYANI
  • Arrival 11:15
  • Departure 11:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANCHRAPARA
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HALISAHAR
  • Arrival 11:23
  • Departure 11:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAIHATI JN
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure 11:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANKINARA
  • Arrival 11:34
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAGADAL
  • Arrival 11:37
  • Departure 11:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHYAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ICHHAPUR
  • Arrival 11:44
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALTA
  • Arrival 11:47
  • Departure 11:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARRACKPORE
  • Arrival 11:51
  • Departure 11:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TITAGARH
  • Arrival 11:54
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARDAHA
  • Arrival 11:57
  • Departure 11:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SODPUR
  • Arrival 12:01
  • Departure 12:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGARPARA
  • Arrival 12:04
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELGHARIA
  • Arrival 12:07
  • Departure 12:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure 12:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIDHAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 12:19
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARK CIRCUS
  • Arrival 12:35
  • Departure 12:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLYGUNGE JN
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure 12:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAKE GARDENS
  • Arrival 12:57
  • Departure 12:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TOLLY GANJ
  • Arrival 13:03
  • Departure 13:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAJERHAT
  • Arrival 13:11
  • Departure 13:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BRACE BRIDGE
  • Arrival 13:14
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANTOSHPUR
  • Arrival 13:18
  • Departure 13:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AKRA
  • Arrival 13:22
  • Departure 13:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANGI
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure 13:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BUDGE BUDGE
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KLYM - BGB LOCAL depart from KALYANI SIMANTA Railway Station?

KLYM - BGB LOCAL (34056) departs from KALYANI SIMANTA Railway Station at 11:07.

How much time KLYM - BGB LOCAL take to reach BUDGE BUDGE Railway Station?

KLYM - BGB LOCAL reach on day 1 to BUDGE BUDGE Railway Station. The arrival time of KLYM - BGB LOCAL at BUDGE BUDGE Railway Station is 13:40.

Distance covered by KLYM - BGB LOCAL?

KLYM - BGB LOCAL covers 78 km to reach BUDGE BUDGE Railway Station at average speed of 31 km/hr. KLYM - BGB LOCAL passes through 32 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on