RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KLYM-SDAH EMU LOCAL (31338) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KLYM-SDAH EMU LOCAL
  • Number
  • 31338
Advertisement

31338 Klym-sdah Emu Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Kalyani Simanta (KLYM) and Sealdah (SDAH). Klym-sdah Emu Local covers total journey of 56 kilometers. At 22:12 it departs from Kalyani Simanta and at 23:42 it arrives at Sealdah. 31338 Klym-sdah Emu Local has total 21 stopping station like HALISAHAR (HLR), ICHHAPUR (IP), SODPUR (SEP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 31338 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KLYM-SDAH EMU LOCAL
  • 16th August
  • RT
  • 15th August
  • RT
  • 13th August
  • RT
  • 8th August
  • RT
  • 7th August
  • 6 Min
  • 30th July
  • RT
  • 25th July
  • RT
  • 24th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 38 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 56Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KLYM-SDAH EMU LOCAL - 31338 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KALYANI SIMANTA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:12
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYANI GHOSHPARA
  • Arrival 22:13
  • Departure 22:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYANI
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANCHRAPARA
  • Arrival 22:25
  • Departure 22:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HALISAHAR
  • Arrival 22:28
  • Departure 22:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAIHATI JN
  • Arrival 22:35
  • Departure 22:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANKINARA
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 22:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAGADAL
  • Arrival 22:43
  • Departure 22:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHYAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 22:46
  • Departure 22:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ICHHAPUR
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 22:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALTA
  • Arrival 22:53
  • Departure 22:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARRACKPORE
  • Arrival 22:57
  • Departure 22:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TITAGARH
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARDAHA
  • Arrival 23:03
  • Departure 23:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SODPUR
  • Arrival 23:07
  • Departure 23:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGARPARA
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELGHARIA
  • Arrival 23:13
  • Departure 23:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 23:19
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIDHAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 23:23
  • Departure 23:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival 23:42
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KLYM-SDAH EMU LOCAL depart from KALYANI SIMANTA Railway Station?

KLYM-SDAH EMU LOCAL (31338) departs from KALYANI SIMANTA Railway Station at 22:12.

How much time KLYM-SDAH EMU LOCAL take to reach SEALDAH Railway Station?

KLYM-SDAH EMU LOCAL reach on day 1 to SEALDAH Railway Station. The arrival time of KLYM-SDAH EMU LOCAL at SEALDAH Railway Station is 23:42.

Distance covered by KLYM-SDAH EMU LOCAL?

KLYM-SDAH EMU LOCAL covers 56 km to reach SEALDAH Railway Station at average speed of 38 km/hr. KLYM-SDAH EMU LOCAL passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on