RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KLYM-SDAH LOCAL (31318) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KLYM-SDAH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 31318
Advertisement

31318 Klym-sdah Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Kalyani Simanta (KLYM) and Sealdah (SDAH). Klym-sdah Local covers total journey of 56 kilometers. At 09:15 it departs from Kalyani Simanta and at 10:45 it arrives at Sealdah. 31318 Klym-sdah Local has total 21 stopping station like HALISAHAR (HLR), ICHHAPUR (IP), SODPUR (SEP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 31318 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KLYM-SDAH LOCAL
  • 18th May
  • RT
  • 16th May
  • RT
  • 23rd February
  • RT
  • 12th February
  • RT
  • 9th February
  • RT
  • 2nd February
  • RT
  • 9th January
  • 9 Min
  • 8th January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 38 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 56Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KLYM-SDAH LOCAL - 31318 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KALYANI SIMANTA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYANI GHOSHPARA
  • Arrival 09:16
  • Departure 09:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYANI
  • Arrival 09:23
  • Departure 09:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANCHRAPARA
  • Arrival 09:28
  • Departure 09:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HALISAHAR
  • Arrival 09:32
  • Departure 09:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAIHATI JN
  • Arrival 09:39
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANKINARA
  • Arrival 09:43
  • Departure 09:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAGADAL
  • Arrival 09:46
  • Departure 09:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHYAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 09:49
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ICHHAPUR
  • Arrival 09:53
  • Departure 09:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALTA
  • Arrival 09:56
  • Departure 09:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARRACKPORE
  • Arrival 10:01
  • Departure 10:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TITAGARH
  • Arrival 10:04
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARDAHA
  • Arrival 10:07
  • Departure 10:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SODPUR
  • Arrival 10:11
  • Departure 10:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGARPARA
  • Arrival 10:14
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELGHARIA
  • Arrival 10:17
  • Departure 10:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 10:23
  • Departure 10:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIDHAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 10:27
  • Departure 10:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival 10:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KLYM-SDAH LOCAL depart from KALYANI SIMANTA Railway Station?

KLYM-SDAH LOCAL (31318) departs from KALYANI SIMANTA Railway Station at 09:15.

How much time KLYM-SDAH LOCAL take to reach SEALDAH Railway Station?

KLYM-SDAH LOCAL reach on day 1 to SEALDAH Railway Station. The arrival time of KLYM-SDAH LOCAL at SEALDAH Railway Station is 10:45.

Distance covered by KLYM-SDAH LOCAL?

KLYM-SDAH LOCAL covers 56 km to reach SEALDAH Railway Station at average speed of 38 km/hr. KLYM-SDAH LOCAL passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on