RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SDAH-DKAE LOCAL (32211) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SDAH-DKAE LOCAL
  • Number
  • 32211
Advertisement

32211 Sdah-dkae Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Sealdah (SDAH) and Dankuni (DKAE). Sdah-dkae Local covers total journey of 29 kilometers. At 04:07 it departs from Sealdah and at 04:50 it arrives at Dankuni. 32211 Sdah-dkae Local has total 9 stopping station like DUM DUM (DDJ), DAKHINESWAR (DAKE), BALIHALT (BLYH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 32211 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SDAH-DKAE LOCAL
  • 22nd February
  • RT
  • 19th February
  • RT
  • 11th February
  • RT
  • 10th February
  • 10 Min
  • 4th February
  • 4 Min
  • 3rd February
  • RT
  • 11th January
  • RT
  • 4th January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 41 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 29Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 43 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SDAH-DKAE LOCAL - 32211 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 04:07
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIDHAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 04:14
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 04:19
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARANAGAR ROAD
  • Arrival 04:24
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAKHINESWAR
  • Arrival 04:27
  • Departure 04:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLY GHAT
  • Arrival 04:31
  • Departure 04:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALIHALT
  • Arrival 04:33
  • Departure 04:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJCHANDRAPUR
  • Arrival 04:37
  • Departure 04:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DANKUNI
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SDAH-DKAE LOCAL depart from SEALDAH Railway Station?

SDAH-DKAE LOCAL (32211) departs from SEALDAH Railway Station at 04:07.

How much time SDAH-DKAE LOCAL take to reach DANKUNI Railway Station?

SDAH-DKAE LOCAL reach on day 1 to DANKUNI Railway Station. The arrival time of SDAH-DKAE LOCAL at DANKUNI Railway Station is 04:50.

Distance covered by SDAH-DKAE LOCAL?

SDAH-DKAE LOCAL covers 29 km to reach DANKUNI Railway Station at average speed of 41 km/hr. SDAH-DKAE LOCAL passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on