RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DKAE-SDAH LOCAL (32216) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DKAE-SDAH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 32216
Advertisement

32216 Dkae-sdah Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Dankuni (DKAE) and Sealdah (SDAH). Dkae-sdah Local covers total journey of 29 kilometers. At 06:35 it departs from Dankuni and at 07:18 it arrives at Sealdah. 32216 Dkae-sdah Local has total 9 stopping station like BALIHALT (BLYH), DAKHINESWAR (DAKE), DUM DUM (DDJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 32216 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DKAE-SDAH LOCAL
  • 21st May
  • RT
  • 23rd February
  • 23 Min
  • 22nd February
  • 22 Min
  • 19th February
  • 19 Min
  • 16th February
  • 16 Min
  • 14th February
  • 14 Min
  • 11th February
  • 11 Min
  • 10th February
  • 10 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 41 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 29Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 43 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

DKAE-SDAH LOCAL - 32216 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DANKUNI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJCHANDRAPUR
  • Arrival 06:38
  • Departure 06:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALIHALT
  • Arrival 06:43
  • Departure 06:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLY GHAT
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAKHINESWAR
  • Arrival 06:48
  • Departure 06:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARANAGAR ROAD
  • Arrival 06:51
  • Departure 06:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 06:58
  • Departure 06:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIDHAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 07:02
  • Departure 07:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival 07:18
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DKAE-SDAH LOCAL depart from DANKUNI Railway Station?

DKAE-SDAH LOCAL (32216) departs from DANKUNI Railway Station at 06:35.

How much time DKAE-SDAH LOCAL take to reach SEALDAH Railway Station?

DKAE-SDAH LOCAL reach on day 1 to SEALDAH Railway Station. The arrival time of DKAE-SDAH LOCAL at SEALDAH Railway Station is 07:18.

Distance covered by DKAE-SDAH LOCAL?

DKAE-SDAH LOCAL covers 29 km to reach SEALDAH Railway Station at average speed of 41 km/hr. DKAE-SDAH LOCAL passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on