RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SDAH-GEDE LOCAL (31929) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SDAH-GEDE LOCAL
  • Number
  • 31929
Advertisement

31929 Sdah-gede Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Sealdah (SDAH) and Gede (GEDE). Sdah-gede Local covers total journey of 119 kilometers. At 21:35 it departs from Sealdah and at 00:15 it arrives at Gede. 31929 Sdah-gede Local has total 36 stopping station like PALTA (PTF), MADANPUR (MPJ), BHAIRGACHHI (BHGH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 31929 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SDAH-GEDE LOCAL
  • 1st May
  • RT
  • 29th December
  • RT
  • 28th December
  • 23 Min
  • 27th December
  • RT
  • 26th December
  • RT
  • 19th December
  • RT
  • 18th December
  • RT
  • 17th December
  • 5 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 119Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SDAH-GEDE LOCAL - 31929 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIDHAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 21:41
  • Departure 21:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 21:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELGHARIA
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 21:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGARPARA
  • Arrival 21:53
  • Departure 21:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SODPUR
  • Arrival 21:56
  • Departure 21:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARDAHA
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TITAGARH
  • Arrival 22:03
  • Departure 22:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARRACKPORE
  • Arrival 22:07
  • Departure 22:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALTA
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ICHHAPUR
  • Arrival 22:13
  • Departure 22:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHYAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 22:17
  • Departure 22:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAGADAL
  • Arrival 22:21
  • Departure 22:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANKINARA
  • Arrival 22:25
  • Departure 22:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAIHATI JN
  • Arrival 22:35
  • Departure 22:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HALISAHAR
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 22:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANCHRAPARA
  • Arrival 22:44
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYANI
  • Arrival 22:48
  • Departure 22:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADANPUR
  • Arrival 22:53
  • Departure 22:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIMURALI
  • Arrival 22:57
  • Departure 22:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALPARA
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAKDAHA
  • Arrival 23:02
  • Departure 23:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAYRADANGA
  • Arrival 23:08
  • Departure 23:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANAGHAT JN
  • Arrival 23:18
  • Departure 23:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANKIM NAGAR
  • Arrival 23:23
  • Departure 23:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANCHEBERIA
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure 23:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARANGHATA
  • Arrival 23:28
  • Departure 23:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAIRGACHHI
  • Arrival 23:32
  • Departure 23:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAYNA
  • Arrival 23:36
  • Departure 23:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGULA
  • Arrival 23:39
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAYURHAT
  • Arrival 23:43
  • Departure 23:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TARAK NAGAR
  • Arrival 23:46
  • Departure 23:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAJHDIA
  • Arrival 23:51
  • Departure 23:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANPUR
  • Arrival 23:56
  • Departure 23:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARISH NAGAR HALT
  • Arrival 23:59
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 117 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GEDE
  • Arrival 00:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SDAH-GEDE LOCAL depart from SEALDAH Railway Station?

SDAH-GEDE LOCAL (31929) departs from SEALDAH Railway Station at 21:35.

How much time SDAH-GEDE LOCAL take to reach GEDE Railway Station?

SDAH-GEDE LOCAL reach on day 2 to GEDE Railway Station. The arrival time of SDAH-GEDE LOCAL at GEDE Railway Station is 00:15.

Distance covered by SDAH-GEDE LOCAL?

SDAH-GEDE LOCAL covers 119 km to reach GEDE Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. SDAH-GEDE LOCAL passes through 36 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on