RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GEDE-RHA LOCAL (31742) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GEDE-RHA LOCAL
  • Number
  • 31742
Advertisement

31742 Gede-rha Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Gede (GEDE) and Ranaghat Jn (RHA). Gede-rha Local covers total journey of 43 kilometers. At 06:22 it departs from Gede and at 07:12 it arrives at Ranaghat Jn. 31742 Gede-rha Local has total 13 stopping station like MAJHDIA (MIJ), BAGULA (BGL), ARANGHATA (AG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 31742 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GEDE-RHA LOCAL
  • 18th July
  • RT
  • 12th July
  • RT
  • 8th July
  • 1 Min
  • 2nd July
  • 3 Min
  • 1st July
  • 2 Min
  • 29th June
  • RT
  • 27th June
  • 7 Min
  • 21st June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 43Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

GEDE-RHA LOCAL - 31742 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GEDE
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:22
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARISH NAGAR HALT
  • Arrival 06:24
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANPUR
  • Arrival 06:27
  • Departure 06:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAJHDIA
  • Arrival 06:32
  • Departure 06:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TARAK NAGAR
  • Arrival 06:37
  • Departure 06:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAYURHAT
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGULA
  • Arrival 06:43
  • Departure 06:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAYNA
  • Arrival 06:46
  • Departure 06:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAIRGACHHI
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 06:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARANGHATA
  • Arrival 06:54
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANCHEBERIA
  • Arrival 06:57
  • Departure 06:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANKIM NAGAR
  • Arrival 06:59
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANAGHAT JN
  • Arrival 07:12
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GEDE-RHA LOCAL depart from GEDE Railway Station?

GEDE-RHA LOCAL (31742) departs from GEDE Railway Station at 06:22.

How much time GEDE-RHA LOCAL take to reach RANAGHAT JN Railway Station?

GEDE-RHA LOCAL reach on day 1 to RANAGHAT JN Railway Station. The arrival time of GEDE-RHA LOCAL at RANAGHAT JN Railway Station is 07:12.

Distance covered by GEDE-RHA LOCAL?

GEDE-RHA LOCAL covers 43 km to reach RANAGHAT JN Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. GEDE-RHA LOCAL passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on