RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GEDE - SDAH LOCAL (31922) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GEDE - SDAH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 31922
Advertisement

31922 Gede - Sdah Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Gede (GEDE) and Sealdah (SDAH). Gede - Sdah Local covers total journey of 119 kilometers. At 14:02 it departs from Gede and at 16:58 it arrives at Sealdah. 31922 Gede - Sdah Local has total 36 stopping station like ARANGHATA (AG), KALYANI (KYI), BARRACKPORE (BP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 31922 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GEDE - SDAH LOCAL
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 23rd February
  • RT
  • 22nd February
  • 19 Min
  • 15th February
  • RT
  • 14th February
  • 3 Min
  • 7th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 41 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 119Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 56 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

GEDE - SDAH LOCAL - 31922 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GEDE
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:02
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARISH NAGAR HALT
  • Arrival 14:04
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANPUR
  • Arrival 14:08
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAJHDIA
  • Arrival 14:15
  • Departure 14:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TARAK NAGAR
  • Arrival 14:20
  • Departure 14:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAYURHAT
  • Arrival 14:23
  • Departure 14:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGULA
  • Arrival 14:28
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAYNA
  • Arrival 14:32
  • Departure 14:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAIRGACHHI
  • Arrival 14:36
  • Departure 14:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARANGHATA
  • Arrival 14:41
  • Departure 14:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANCHEBERIA
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 14:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANKIM NAGAR
  • Arrival 14:47
  • Departure 14:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANAGHAT JN
  • Arrival 15:02
  • Departure 15:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAYRADANGA
  • Arrival 15:08
  • Departure 15:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAKDAHA
  • Arrival 15:14
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALPARA
  • Arrival 15:18
  • Departure 15:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIMURALI
  • Arrival 15:22
  • Departure 15:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADANPUR
  • Arrival 15:28
  • Departure 15:32
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYANI
  • Arrival 15:37
  • Departure 15:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANCHRAPARA
  • Arrival 15:41
  • Departure 15:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HALISAHAR
  • Arrival 15:44
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAIHATI JN
  • Arrival 15:53
  • Departure 15:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANKINARA
  • Arrival 15:58
  • Departure 15:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAGADAL
  • Arrival 16:01
  • Departure 16:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHYAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 16:04
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ICHHAPUR
  • Arrival 16:08
  • Departure 16:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALTA
  • Arrival 16:11
  • Departure 16:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARRACKPORE
  • Arrival 16:15
  • Departure 16:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TITAGARH
  • Arrival 16:18
  • Departure 16:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARDAHA
  • Arrival 16:21
  • Departure 16:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SODPUR
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure 16:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGARPARA
  • Arrival 16:28
  • Departure 16:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 103 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELGHARIA
  • Arrival 16:31
  • Departure 16:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 16:37
  • Departure 16:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIDHAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 16:41
  • Departure 16:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival 16:58
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GEDE - SDAH LOCAL depart from GEDE Railway Station?

GEDE - SDAH LOCAL (31922) departs from GEDE Railway Station at 14:02.

How much time GEDE - SDAH LOCAL take to reach SEALDAH Railway Station?

GEDE - SDAH LOCAL reach on day 1 to SEALDAH Railway Station. The arrival time of GEDE - SDAH LOCAL at SEALDAH Railway Station is 16:58.

Distance covered by GEDE - SDAH LOCAL?

GEDE - SDAH LOCAL covers 119 km to reach SEALDAH Railway Station at average speed of 41 km/hr. GEDE - SDAH LOCAL passes through 36 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on