RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GEDE-RHA LOCAL (31750) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GEDE-RHA LOCAL
  • Number
  • 31750
Advertisement

31750 Gede-rha Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Gede (GEDE) and Ranaghat Jn (RHA). Gede-rha Local covers total journey of 43 kilometers. At 16:30 it departs from Gede and at 17:20 it arrives at Ranaghat Jn. 31750 Gede-rha Local has total 13 stopping station like MAJHDIA (MIJ), BAGULA (BGL), ARANGHATA (AG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 31750 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GEDE-RHA LOCAL
  • 17th July
  • 4 Min
  • 15th July
  • RT
  • 14th July
  • RT
  • 13th July
  • RT
  • 8th July
  • RT
  • 2nd July
  • RT
  • 30th June
  • RT
  • 26th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 43Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

GEDE-RHA LOCAL - 31750 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GEDE
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARISH NAGAR HALT
  • Arrival 16:32
  • Departure 16:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANPUR
  • Arrival 16:35
  • Departure 16:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAJHDIA
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TARAK NAGAR
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 16:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAYURHAT
  • Arrival 16:48
  • Departure 16:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGULA
  • Arrival 16:51
  • Departure 16:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAYNA
  • Arrival 16:54
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAIRGACHHI
  • Arrival 16:58
  • Departure 16:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARANGHATA
  • Arrival 17:02
  • Departure 17:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANCHEBERIA
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure 17:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANKIM NAGAR
  • Arrival 17:07
  • Departure 17:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANAGHAT JN
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GEDE-RHA LOCAL depart from GEDE Railway Station?

GEDE-RHA LOCAL (31750) departs from GEDE Railway Station at 16:30.

How much time GEDE-RHA LOCAL take to reach RANAGHAT JN Railway Station?

GEDE-RHA LOCAL reach on day 1 to RANAGHAT JN Railway Station. The arrival time of GEDE-RHA LOCAL at RANAGHAT JN Railway Station is 17:20.

Distance covered by GEDE-RHA LOCAL?

GEDE-RHA LOCAL covers 43 km to reach RANAGHAT JN Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. GEDE-RHA LOCAL passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on